Dominican Republic flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Villa Riva

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Villa Riva. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Villa Riva with (W selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with W

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
WaggaAustralia 15,9469,909
West Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 18,39811,433
WilliamtownAustralia 15,6109,700
Willis Island M.O.Australia 15,7909,812
Wiluna, Western AustraliaAustralia 18,68711,612
WoomeraAustralia 17,02710,580
Wyndham, Western AustraliaAustralia 18,05911,222
Wabush Lake, NfCanada 3,7632,338
Waterloo Wellington, OnCanada 2,8731,785
Watson Lake, Yukon TerritoryCanada 6,4664,018
Whitehorse, YtCanada 6,8164,235
Wiarton, OnCanada 3,0271,881
Windsor, OnCanada 2,8481,770
Winnipeg, ManitobaCanada 4,1892,603
Wynyard, SkCanada 4,6922,916
WillemstadCuraçao 781486
Wailuku, MauiHawaii 8,9235,545
WajimaJapan 13,1288,158
WakamatsuJapan 12,9858,069
WakayamaJapan 13,5118,396
WakkanaiJapan 12,1577,554
WajirKenya 12,0347,478
Walvis Bay/ Pelican PointNamibia 10,2746,384
WindhoekNamibia 10,5206,537
WaihiNew Zealand 13,4018,328
Waikaremoana OnepotoNew Zealand 13,2938,261
WaimanaNew Zealand 13,2968,262
WaimateNew Zealand 13,7718,557
Waimihia ForestNew Zealand 13,3698,307
WaingawaNew Zealand 13,4248,342
WaiorongomaiNew Zealand 13,4628,366
Waiotapu ForestNew Zealand 13,3538,298
Waiouru MwdNew Zealand 13,4208,339
Waipoua ForestNew Zealand 13,6008,451
WaipukurauNew Zealand 13,3488,294
WairakeiNew Zealand 13,3818,315
Wairapukao ForestNew Zealand 13,3408,290
Wairoa, FrasertownNew Zealand 13,2708,246
Waitarere ForestNew Zealand 13,4598,364
Waiuku ForestNew Zealand 13,4978,387
WallacevilleNew Zealand 13,4718,371
Wanganui, Cooks GdnsNew Zealand 13,4738,372
WellingtonNew Zealand 13,4958,386
Wellington AeroNew Zealand 13,4918,384
Westport AeroNew Zealand 13,7578,549
Whangapoua ForestNew Zealand 13,4208,339
WhatawhataNew Zealand 13,4708,370
WhenuapaiNew Zealand 13,5078,394
WinchmoreNew Zealand 13,7228,527
WintonNew Zealand 13,9618,675
Woodhill ForestNew Zealand 13,5258,405
WarsawPoland 8,3945,216
WroclawPoland 8,1425,059
WonsanSouth Korea 13,2818,253
Wad MedaniSudan 10,8396,735
Wadi HalfaSudan 10,3206,413
WauSudan 10,5496,555
WaddingtonUk 6,9464,316
Waco, TxUsa 3,0611,902
Wake IslandUsa 12,5067,771
Wakeeney, KsUsa 3,6342,258
Wakefield, NeUsa 3,6002,237
Walhalla, ScUsa 2,1651,346
Walla Walla, WashingtonUsa 5,3183,305
Walnut, IlUsa 3,1681,969
Warren, OhUsa 2,6471,645
Warren, PaUsa 2,6801,665
Warrenton, MoUsa 2,9961,861
Washington, District Of ColumbiaUsa 2,2941,425
Washington, IaUsa 3,2081,993
Washington, InUsa 2,7501,709
Water Valley, MsUsa 2,5821,605
Watertown, NyUsa 2,8191,752
Watertown, SdUsa 3,8072,365
Watertown, WiUsa 3,1971,987
Wauseon, OhUsa 2,8301,759
Waverly, OhUsa 2,5401,578
Waycrosse, GaUsa 1,8311,138
Waynesboro, MsUsa 2,3821,480
Waynesboro, TnUsa 2,5031,556
Weatherford, TxUsa 3,1571,962
Webbers Falls, OkUsa 3,0301,883
Wellsburg, WvUsa 2,5481,583
West Chester, PaUsa 2,3891,484
West Palm Beach, FlUsa 1,337831
West Point, GaUsa 2,1491,335
West Point, NyUsa 2,4591,528
White Hall, IlUsa 2,9321,822
Whitestown, InUsa 2,7811,728
Wichita Falls, TxUsa 3,2672,030
Wichita, KansasUsa 3,3652,091
Wilbur, WaUsa 5,4343,376
Wilkes-Barre-Scranton, PaUsa 2,5261,570
Williamsburg, VaUsa 2,1001,305
Williamson, WvUsa 2,3991,491
Williamsport, PaUsa 2,5441,581
Williston, North DakotaUsa 4,4242,749
Wilmington Porter Reservoir, DeUsa 2,3891,484
Wilmington, DeUsa 2,3431,456
Wilmington, North CarolinaUsa 1,8551,153
Windsor, IlUsa 2,8691,783
Winfield Lock & Dam, WvUsa 2,4441,519
Winnebago, MnUsa 3,5472,204
Winnemucca, NevadaUsa 5,1243,184
Winnibigoshish Dam, MnUsa 3,7902,355
Winnsboro, ScUsa 1,9811,231
Winslow, AzUsa 4,3712,716
Winthrop College, ScUsa 2,0721,287
Woodstock, VaUsa 2,3431,456
Wooster, OhUsa 2,6641,656


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -