Dominican Republic flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Villa Riva

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Villa Riva. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Villa Riva with (T selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with T

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
TrinkotAfghanistan 12,5817,818
TiranaAlbania 8,5895,337
TamanrassetAlgeria 7,7454,813
TebessaAlgeria 7,7294,803
TimimounAlgeria 7,1064,416
TindoufAlgeria 6,3113,922
TouggourtAlgeria 7,5874,715
TrelewArgentina 6,9514,320
TucumanArgentina 5,1403,194
Tennant Creek, Northern TerritoryAustralia 17,49110,869
Tennant Crk Post OfficeAustralia 17,49110,869
Thursday Island MoAustralia 16,44010,216
TibooburraAustralia 16,59910,315
Townsville, QueenslandAustralia 16,17210,050
TshaneBotswana 11,0356,857
TaguatingaBrazil 4,3512,704
TarauacaBrazil 3,0411,890
TauaBrazil 4,2732,655
TefeBrazil 2,5701,597
Teofilo OtoniBrazil 5,1533,202
TeresinaBrazil 4,0082,491
TiriosBrazil 2,4201,504
TorresBrazil 5,8113,611
TracuateuaBrazil 3,3702,094
Tres LagoasBrazil 4,8653,023
TriunfoBrazil 4,5982,857
TucuruiBrazil 3,3692,094
TuriacuBrazil 3,5432,202
Taloyoak, Spence Bay, NunavutCanada 5,8233,618
Terrace, BcCanada 6,2783,901
Teslin, YtCanada 6,6764,149
The Pas, ManitobaCanada 4,6922,916
Thebacha/ Fort Smith, Northwest-TerritoriesCanada 5,6263,496
Thompson, MbCanada 4,6952,918
Thunder Bay, OnCanada 3,6862,290
Timmins, OnCanada 3,4282,130
Tofino, BcCanada 5,9463,695
Toronto, OntarioCanada 2,8601,778
Toronto, Pearson Intl, OnCanada 2,8721,785
Trenton, OnCanada 2,8631,779
Trout Lake, OntarioCanada 4,2152,619
Tuktoyaktuk, NTCanada 3,1621,965
Temuco-MaquehueChile 6,4494,007
TaiyuanChina 13,6958,510
TaoyuanChina 14,9539,292
TengchongChina 14,9339,279
TønderDenmark 7,5624,699
TylstrupDenmark 7,6194,735
TystofteDenmark 7,7174,795
TamayoDominican Republic 162101
TahrirEgypt 9,8936,148
TantaEgypt 9,9146,161
TallinEstonia 8,4315,239
TartuEstonia 8,5675,324
TampereFinland 8,3345,179
TurkuFinland 8,2775,144
ToulonFrance 7,4324,618
ToulouseFrance 7,0624,389
TakaroaFrench Polynesia 9,0305,611
TubuaiFrench Polynesia 9,8376,113
TchibanGabon 9,1605,692
TbilisiGeorgia 10,5066,528
Trier-PetrisbergGermany 7,4384,622
TamaleGhana 7,4734,644
ThessalonikiGreece 8,8715,513
Tripoli, PeloponneseGreece 8,9195,543
TimehriGuyana 1,8901,175
TegucigalpaHonduras 1,9301,199
TelaHonduras 1,9031,183
ThiruvananthapuramIndia 15,2569,480
Trivandrum, KeralaIndia 15,2569,480
Tambora, SumbawaIndonesia 18,53711,519
TabrizIran 10,8096,717
TeheranIran 11,3307,041
Tel AvivIsrael 10,2036,340
Taranto, PugliaItaly 8,4055,223
TarvisioItaly 7,9864,963
TermoliItaly 8,1855,086
TorinoItaly 7,5564,696
Torino/ CaselleItaly 7,5484,691
Trapani/ BirgiItaly 8,0635,011
TrevicoItaly 8,2265,111
TrevisoItaly 7,8944,905
Trieste, Friuli Venezia GiuliaItaly 8,0144,980
Turin, PiedmontItaly 7,5514,692
TabouIvory Coast 6,9654,328
TadotsuJapan 13,5668,430
TakadaJapan 13,0978,139
TakamatsuJapan 13,5508,420
TakayamaJapan 13,2338,223
TanegashimaJapan 14,0368,722
TatenoJapan 13,1098,146
TateyamaJapan 13,2228,217
TokushimaJapan 13,5538,422
TokyoJapan 13,1628,179
TomakomaiJapan 12,4277,722
TottoriJapan 13,4278,344
ToyamaJapan 13,1818,191
ToyookaJapan 13,3988,326
TsuJapan 13,4038,329
TsurugaJapan 13,3338,286
TsuyamaJapan 13,4788,375
TurgayKazakhstan 11,0976,896
TripoliLebanon 10,1676,318
TobrukLibya 9,2425,743
TripoliLibya 8,2435,122
TelsiaiLithuania 8,3825,209
Tamatave/ ToamasinaMadagascar 13,6538,484
TolanaroMadagascar 13,5338,409
Tulear/ ToliaraMadagascar 13,1828,191
ThyoloMalawi 12,1367,542
TawauMalaysia 17,27310,734
TessalitMali 7,3604,574
TimbuktuMali 7,0354,372
TombMali 7,0384,374
TidjikdjaMauritania 6,1223,804
TacubayaMexico 3,0701,908
Tampico, TamaulipasMexico 2,9231,816
TarialanMongolia 12,3307,662
TosontsengelMongolia 12,3737,689
TsetserlegMongolia 12,5577,803
Tsogt-OvooMongolia 12,9288,034
TangierMorocco 6,4644,017
TarfayaMorocco 5,8313,624
TazaMorocco 6,6454,130
TaunggyiMyanmar 15,3519,539
TaungooMyanmar 15,5269,648
ThandweMyanmar 15,4919,626
TontoutaNew Caledonia 14,1978,822
Taiaroa HeadNew Zealand 13,7828,565
Tairua ForestNew Zealand 13,3988,326
TapanuiNew Zealand 13,8938,633
TauherenikauNew Zealand 13,4448,355
TaumarunuiNew Zealand 13,4558,361
Taupo NzedNew Zealand 13,3838,316
TaurangaNew Zealand 13,3708,308
Te AnauNew Zealand 14,0208,712
Te ArohaNew Zealand 13,4128,334
Te Kauwhata MafNew Zealand 13,4658,367
Te KuitiNew Zealand 13,4628,366
Te TekoNew Zealand 13,3178,275
Te Wera ForestNew Zealand 13,5118,396
TemukaNew Zealand 13,7598,550
TimaruNew Zealand 13,7638,552
Totara FlatNew Zealand 13,7508,544
TahouaNiger 7,9434,936
TillaberyNiger 7,5704,704
TaejonNorth Korea 13,5788,437
TromsoNorway 7,9684,951
TrondheimNorway 7,6314,742
ThumraitOman 12,6477,859
TacnaPeru 4,1392,572
TarapotoPeru 2,9411,828
TrujilloPeru 3,1941,985
Tacloban CityPhilippines 16,26010,104
TorunPoland 8,2175,106
TimisoaraRomania 8,5815,333
TambovRussia 9,6596,002
Tamdy-BulakRussia 11,7877,324
TaraRussia 10,9266,790
Tarko-SaleRussia 10,2706,382
TermezRussia 12,3047,646
TernejRussia 12,3927,700
TobolskRussia 10,5976,585
TomskRussia 11,2777,008
Tot’MaRussia 9,3555,814
Troicko-PecerskoeRussia 9,7746,074
TuapseRussia 9,9566,187
TuraRussia 10,6986,648
TurukhanskRussia 10,3866,454
TaifSaudi Arabia 11,2056,963
TortosaSpain 7,0014,351
TrincomaleeSri Lanka 15,5979,692
TokerSudan 11,0816,886
TartousSyria 10,1546,310
TaipeiTaiwan 14,9479,288
TaboraTanzania 11,5297,164
TakThailand 15,8319,838
TrangThailand 16,83310,460
TabligboTogo 7,8184,858
Tristan Da CunhaTristan Da Cunha 8,6845,396
TunisTunisia 7,8894,902
TurkmenbashyTurkmenistan 11,1706,941
TireeUk 6,5954,098
Tynemouth, EnglandUk 6,9074,292
TernopilUkraine 8,7875,461
Treinta Y TresUruguay 6,0543,762
Talbotton, GaUsa 2,0931,301
Talkeetna, AkUsa 7,6244,738
Talladega, AlUsa 2,2191,379
Tallahassee, FlUsa 1,9161,191
Tampa, FloridaUsa 1,6151,004
Tarboro, NcUsa 2,0051,246
Taunton, MaUsa 2,5301,572
Tecumseh, NeUsa 3,4012,114
Temple, TxUsa 3,0531,897
Thibodaux, LaUsa 2,4191,503
Thomasville, AlUsa 2,3031,431
Tiffin, OhUsa 2,7461,707
Toledo, IaUsa 3,3442,078
Toledo/ Express, OhUsa 2,8201,752
Tooele, UtUsa 4,6662,900
Topeka, KsUsa 3,3162,061
Towanda, PaUsa 2,5881,608
Trinidad, CoUsa 3,8572,397
Tuckerton, NjUsa 2,3121,436
Tucson, ArizonaUsa 4,3322,692
Tulsa, OkUsa 3,1651,967
Tuscaloosa, AlUsa 2,3481,459
Two Harbors, MnUsa 3,6752,284
TashkentUzbekistan 12,0837,508
TumeremoVenezuela 1,605997


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -