Dominican Republic flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Villa Riva

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Villa Riva. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Villa Riva with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 12,4707,749
ChlefAlgeria 7,1114,419
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 7,5804,710
CeresArgentina 5,5213,431
ChamicalArgentina 5,5223,431
ChepesArgentina 5,6273,497
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 7,2274,491
ConcordiaArgentina 5,7543,575
CórdobaArgentina 5,6473,509
Cordoba ObsArgentina 5,6563,515
CorrientesArgentina 5,3213,306
CairnsAustralia 16,24410,094
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 15,7899,812
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 19,28111,981
CedunaAustralia 17,25510,723
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 16,23510,089
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 16,83710,463
Cobar MoAustralia 16,19310,063
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 16,44510,219
Coffs HarbourAustralia 15,5279,648
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 17,60610,941
ChittagongBangladesh 14,9909,315
CharnocksBarbados 1,303810
CotonouBenin 7,9194,921
C. ItapemirimBrazil 5,4443,383
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 5,5793,467
CabroboBrazil 4,5492,827
CaceresBrazil 4,1382,571
CaetiteBrazil 4,7512,952
Campina GrandeBrazil 4,7432,947
Campo GrandeBrazil 4,7102,927
Campo MouraoBrazil 5,1683,211
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 5,3563,328
Campos SalesBrazil 4,3502,703
CanavieirasBrazil 5,1453,197
CaparaoBrazil 5,3663,335
CapinopolisBrazil 4,7582,957
CaratingaBrazil 5,2853,284
CaravelasBrazil 5,2963,291
CarinhanhaBrazil 4,6732,904
CarolinaBrazil 3,8382,385
Castro, ParanáBrazil 5,3413,319
CataguasesBrazil 5,3943,352
CatalaoBrazil 4,7952,980
CatanduvaBrazil 5,0273,124
CaxiasBrazil 3,9482,454
Caxias Do SulBrazil 5,7373,565
Ceara MirimBrazil 4,6772,906
Cel. PachecoBrazil 5,3783,342
ChapecoBrazil 5,4743,401
Cidade VeraBrazil 3,7852,352
CipoBrazil 4,8112,990
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 3,7952,358
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 5,1363,192
CordeiroBrazil 5,4733,401
CorrentinaBrazil 4,5552,830
CorumbaBrazil 4,4642,774
CoximBrazil 4,5032,798
CrateusBrazil 4,1912,604
CuiabaBrazil 4,1452,576
CuritibaBrazil 5,4373,378
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 5,2323,252
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 6,0513,760
Campbell River, BcCanada 5,9343,687
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 5,3153,303
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 5,4863,409
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 4,6612,896
Cape Parry, NtCanada 6,7194,175
Cape Scott, BcCanada 6,1733,836
Cape St James, BcCanada 6,3753,961
Cartwright, NfCanada 3,9962,483
Castlegar, BcCanada 5,3883,348
Chapais, QcCanada 3,4322,133
Charlo, NbCanada 3,2202,001
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 3,0731,909
Charlottetown, PeCanada 3,0791,913
Chatham Point, BcCanada 5,9553,701
Chatham, NbCanada 3,1211,939
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 5,1593,206
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 3,9342,444
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 3,8552,396
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 4,8132,991
Clinton Point, NtCanada 6,5574,074
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 5,7073,546
Cold Lake, AbCanada 5,1943,227
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 3,4272,130
Comox, BcCanada 5,9023,667
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 5,9323,686
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 5,1073,174
Coronation, AbCanada 5,1253,185
Cranbrook, BcCanada 5,2773,279
ChicoChile 7,3134,545
ChillanChile 6,2043,855
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 6,2303,871
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 5,1793,218
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 7,2094,480
Curico-General FreireChile 6,0213,742
ChangchunChina 12,8367,976
ChangduChina 14,2528,856
ChangshaChina 14,7349,156
ChengduChina 14,4328,968
ChongqingChina 14,5909,066
Camilo DazaColombia 1,281796
CrikvenicaCroatia 8,0965,031
CamagueyCuba 872542
CasablancaCuba 1,365848
ChebCzech Republic 7,8444,874
CopenhagenDenmark 7,7884,840
CabreraDominican Republic 5232
ConstanzDominican Republic 8956
CotuiDominican Republic 2214
CanarEcuador 2,6101,622
CairoEgypt 9,9796,201
CaenFrance 6,9244,303
ChateaurouxFrance 7,0824,401
CayenneFrench Guiana 2,4811,542
CocobeachGabon 8,8695,511
CologneGermany 7,4544,632
ChiosGreece 9,2045,720
CorfuGreece 8,6485,374
ConakryGuinea 6,1313,810
CatacamasHonduras 1,7691,099
CholutecaHonduras 1,9521,213
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 15,1649,423
CherrapunjiIndia 14,6919,129
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 14,6919,129
ChahbaharIran 12,7317,911
ClaremorrisIreland 6,4013,977
ClonesIreland 6,5264,055
Collooney, SligoIreland 6,4454,005
CorkIreland 6,3943,973
Cork (Ap)Ireland 6,3933,973
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 7,7444,812
CameriItaly 7,6244,738
CampobassoItaly 8,1675,075
Cape BellavistaItaly 7,7884,840
Cape CarbonaraItaly 7,7854,838
Cape FrascaItaly 7,6854,776
Cape MeleItaly 7,6034,725
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 8,2535,128
Catania, SicilyItaly 8,2955,155
CerviaItaly 7,9264,925
CiampinoItaly 7,9934,967
Cimone MountainItaly 7,8014,847
Cisa PassItaly 7,7364,807
CivitavecchiaItaly 7,9274,926
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 7,8764,894
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 8,3205,170
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 8,4295,238
ChibaJapan 13,1538,173
ChichibuJapan 13,1668,181
ChichijimaJapan 13,8178,586
ChoshiJapan 13,1038,143
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 10,1976,337
ChilekaMalawi 12,0977,517
ChitedzeMalawi 11,9087,400
ChitipaMalawi 11,7327,291
ChihuahuaMexico 3,8082,366
ComitanMexico 2,3741,475
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 14,5689,053
ChoibalsanMongolia 12,5247,782
ChoirMongolia 12,7167,902
CasablancaMorocco 6,3113,922
ChindeMozambique 12,3337,664
Coco IslandMyanmar 15,8859,871
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 13,6758,498
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 13,4318,346
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 13,7938,571
ChristchurchNew Zealand 13,6578,487
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 13,6598,488
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 13,6648,491
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 13,6718,495
CondegaNicaragua 1,8741,165
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 16,34010,154
ChejuNorth Korea 13,9038,640
ChunchonNorth Korea 13,4078,331
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 13,5758,436
ChhorPakistan 13,4068,331
ChitralPakistan 12,6917,886
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 5,2383,255
ConcepcionParaguay 4,9273,062
CajamarcaPeru 3,0721,909
ChachapoyasPeru 2,9521,835
ChiclayoPeru 3,0841,916
ChimbotePeru 3,2862,042
CuzcoPeru 3,6432,264
CzestochowaPoland 8,2995,157
CoimbraPortugal 6,2503,884
CalafatRomania 8,7615,444
CeahlauRomania 8,8895,524
ClujRomania 8,7245,421
ConstantaRomania 9,1875,709
CraiovaRomania 8,8225,482
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 9,2365,739
Cape KamennyjRussia 9,8346,111
Cape SalaurovaRussia 9,4635,880
Cape SmidtaRussia 8,7805,456
Cape UelenRussia 8,5005,282
Cape ZolotojRussia 12,0787,505
CaraRussia 11,5227,160
Cerdyn’Russia 9,9536,185
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 9,2535,750
ChitaRussia 12,0937,515
Cita/ KadalaRussia 12,0857,510
CokurdahRussia 9,6125,973
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 11,4527,116
Cape TownSouth Africa 11,0516,867
ChunggangSouth Korea 13,0218,091
CaceresSpain 6,4233,991
CadizSpain 6,4273,994
Ciudad RealSpain 6,6324,121
CordobaSpain 6,5534,072
ColomboSri Lanka 15,6149,703
ChaiyaphumThailand 16,0269,959
ChanthaburiThailand 16,37410,175
Chiang MaiThailand 15,6259,709
Chiang RaiThailand 15,5249,647
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 16,26310,106
ChumphonThailand 16,50610,257
CanakkaleTurkey 9,1625,693
CorumTurkey 9,8196,102
CharjewTurkmenistan 11,9337,415
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 12,2067,585
Cardiff, WalesUk 6,7334,184
CernovcyUkraine 8,8415,494
ChernigovUkraine 9,0935,650
CarrascoUruguay 6,1823,841
ColoniaUruguay 6,0993,790
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 564350
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 2,7281,695
Cambridge, MdUsa 2,2821,418
Camden, ScUsa 1,9811,231
Canton, NyUsa 2,9111,809
Cantonnw, SdUsa 3,6672,279
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 1,8741,165
Caribou, MeUsa 3,0851,917
Carlinville, IlUsa 2,9451,830
Casper, WyUsa 4,3162,682
Centralia, WaUsa 5,6913,536
Chambersburg, PaUsa 2,4261,507
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 2,0731,288
Charles City, IaUsa 3,4202,125
Charleston (city), ScUsa 1,8191,131
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 1,8291,136
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 2,4151,501
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 2,0881,298
Charlottesville, VaUsa 2,2651,407
Chaska, MnUsa 3,5932,233
Chattanooga, TnUsa 2,3191,441
Chazy, NyUsa 2,8861,794
Chelsea, VtUsa 2,7701,721
Cheraw, ScUsa 1,9871,235
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 3,7872,353
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 4,1072,552
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 3,0271,881
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 3,0521,897
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 5,4533,389
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 2,6861,669
Chugwater, WyUsa 4,1632,587
Cincinnati, KyUsa 2,6271,633
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 2,6281,633
Circleville, OhUsa 2,5931,611
Clarinda, IaUsa 3,4002,113
Clark, SdUsa 3,8672,403
Clarksdale, MsUsa 2,6591,652
Clarksville, TnUsa 2,5881,608
Clayton, NmUsa 3,7642,339
Cleveland, OhioUsa 2,7211,691
Clinton, IaUsa 3,1681,969
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 8,4435,246
Coldwater, MiUsa 2,9111,809
College Park, MdUsa 2,3051,432
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 3,9922,481
Columbia, MoUsa 3,0631,903
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 1,9831,232
Columbus, GaUsa 2,7111,685
Columbus, InUsa 2,6941,674
Columbus, KsUsa 3,1431,953
Columbus, OhioUsa 2,6281,633
Conception, MoUsa 3,3322,071
Concordia, KansasUsa 3,4902,169
Conway, ArUsa 2,7961,738
Conway, ScUsa 1,8791,168
Cooperstown, NyUsa 2,6931,673
Corning, ArUsa 2,7861,731
Cornwall, VtUsa 2,7761,725
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 2,9661,843
Corsicana, TxUsa 3,0141,873
Cortland, NyUsa 2,6721,660
Corvallis, OrUsa 5,6493,510
Covington, LaUsa 2,4081,496
Covington, TnUsa 2,7141,687
Crete, NeUsa 3,5342,196
Crow Agency, MtUsa 4,5222,810
ChimbayUzbekistan 11,4077,088
CimbajUzbekistan 11,4077,088
CaracasVenezuela 1,017632
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 1,404872
CoroVenezuela 862536
ChipataZambia 11,7857,324
ChomaZambia 11,3217,035
ChipingeZimbabwe 11,9867,448


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -