Dominican Republic flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Villa Riva

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Villa Riva. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Villa Riva with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 12,5347,789
BustAfghanistan 12,5607,805
BatnaAlgeria 7,5624,699
BecharAlgeria 6,8344,247
BejaiaAlgeria 7,4364,621
Beni AbbesAlgeria 6,8594,262
BiskraAlgeria 7,5254,676
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 7,7454,813
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 9,1265,671
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 9,2445,745
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 9,2505,748
Base OrcadasAntarctica 9,1685,697
ByrdAntarctica 11,4037,086
Bahia BlancaArgentina 6,4894,032
BarilocheArgentina 6,7094,169
Buenos AiresArgentina 6,0983,789
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 16,21310,075
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 15,5489,662
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 18,72911,638
BrestBelarus 8,5755,329
BrusselsBelgium 7,2714,518
Belize CityBelize 1,9501,212
BeninBenin 7,9194,921
BohiconBenin 7,8584,883
BermudaBermuda 1,557968
BageBrazil 5,8643,644
BambuiBrazil 5,0763,154
BarbacenaBrazil 5,3193,305
BarbalhaBrazil 4,4622,773
BarcelosBrazil 2,3671,471
BarraBrazil 4,4612,772
Barra Do CordaBrazil 3,8472,391
BarreirasBrazil 4,4242,749
BelémBrazil 3,2772,036
Belo HorizonteBrazil 5,1883,224
BelterraBrazil 2,9241,817
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 4,2272,627
Bom JesusBrazil 5,7163,552
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 4,6282,876
BrasiliaBrazil 4,5692,840
BrevesBrazil 3,1431,953
BurgasBulgaria 9,1625,693
BurundiBurundi 11,0966,895
BatouriCameroon 9,2435,744
Bagotville, QcCanada 3,2442,016
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 5,6553,514
Baker Lake, NtCanada 5,3863,347
Banff, AbCanada 5,3333,314
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 3,1751,973
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 3,8832,413
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 5,1193,181
Bissett, MbCanada 4,2042,612
Blue River, BcCanada 5,6113,487
Bonavista, NfCanada 3,0441,891
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 6,3843,967
Brandon, MbCanada 4,3312,691
Broadview, SkCanada 4,5072,801
Broughton Island, NtCanada 5,3963,353
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 6,1443,818
Burgeo, NfCanada 2,9961,862
Burns Lake, BcCanada 6,1123,798
Byron Bay, NtCanada 6,1323,811
BanguiCentral African Republic 9,6816,016
BiraoCentral African Republic 9,9116,159
Balmaceda PuertoChile 7,2394,499
BeijingChina 13,4128,334
BarranquillaColombia 1,060659
Benito SalasColombia 1,8951,178
BogotáColombia 1,6741,040
BrnoCzech Republic 8,1655,074
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 10,4706,506
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 10,0946,273
BaniDominican Republic 11068
BarahonaDominican Republic 166103
BayaguanaDominican Republic 5534
BahariyaEgypt 9,8256,105
Beni SuefEgypt 9,9946,211
BiarritzFrance 6,8284,243
BordeauxFrance 6,8954,285
BrestFrance 6,6304,120
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 9,7826,079
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 9,7816,078
BitamGabon 9,0275,609
BanjulGambia 5,7053,545
BerlinGermany 7,8754,894
BrockenGermany 7,7004,785
BokeGuinea 5,9633,705
BissauGuinea-Bissau 5,8543,638
BudapestHungary 8,3695,201
Budapest-LORINCHungary 8,3845,210
BangaloreIndia 14,9709,302
Belgaum (Sambre)India 14,5179,021
BhubaneshwarIndia 14,8969,257
BikanerIndia 13,4448,354
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 17,89111,118
BabolsarIran 11,3627,061
Bandar AbbasIran 12,2637,621
Bandar AnzaliIran 11,0816,886
Bandar LengehIran 12,1827,570
BirjandIran 12,0977,517
BushehrIran 11,7047,273
BaghdadIraq 10,9226,787
BasraIraq 11,3617,060
BelmulletIreland 6,3483,944
Birr, OffalyIreland 6,4584,013
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 8,3495,188
BergamoItaly 7,7024,786
BolognaItaly 7,8424,873
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 7,8164,857
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 8,3145,167
BrindisiItaly 8,4585,256
BondoukouIvory Coast 7,3194,548
BouakeIvory Coast 7,0894,405
BalkhashKazakhstan 11,8717,376
BeirutLebanon 10,1706,319
BenghaziLibya 8,9065,534
BirzaiLithuania 8,5295,300
BitolaMacedonia 8,7255,422
BlantyreMalawi 12,0977,517
BvumbweMalawi 12,1147,528
BintuluMalaysia 17,50710,879
BamakoMali 6,6264,118
Bko-SMali 6,6364,124
BougounMali 6,7164,174
Bir MoghreinMauritania 5,9943,725
BaitagMongolia 12,5177,778
BaruuhturuunMongolia 12,2087,586
BaruunkharaaMongolia 12,4347,726
Baruun-UrtMongolia 12,6867,883
BayandelgerMongolia 12,7957,951
BayankhongorMongolia 12,6927,887
Bayan-OvooMongolia 12,5687,810
BulganMongolia 12,4297,724
BhamawMyanmar 14,9879,313
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 13,8538,608
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 13,6538,484
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 13,8308,594
BlenheimNew Zealand 13,5698,432
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 13,4548,360
BluffieldsNicaragua 1,6841,047
BilmaNiger 8,6135,353
Birni N’KonniNiger 7,9774,957
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 7,9294,927
BergenNorway 7,3544,570
Bergen - FloridaNorway 7,3554,570
BjornoyaNorway 7,9244,924
Bodo, NordlandNorway 7,8024,848
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 7,7124,792
BadinPakistan 13,4118,334
BahawalnagarPakistan 13,2778,251
BalakotPakistan 12,9048,019
BarkhanPakistan 13,0548,112
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 1,539956
BascoPhilippines 15,4249,585
BialystokPoland 8,5145,291
BejaPortugal 6,2883,907
BragancaPortugal 6,3983,976
BistritaRomania 8,7815,457
BucharestRomania 8,9845,582
BajkitRussia 10,9446,801
BarabinskRussia 11,2016,961
BarnaulRussia 11,5487,176
BerezovoRussia 9,9966,212
BiserRussia 10,1916,333
BlagovescenskRussia 12,1067,523
BogdarinRussia 11,8237,347
BogucanyRussia 11,3137,030
BomnakRussia 11,6087,213
BorRussia 10,8606,749
BorzjaRussia 12,2547,615
BratskRussia 11,5897,201
BelgradeSerbia 8,5485,312
BoSierra Leone 6,3793,964
BontheSierra Leone 6,3163,925
BratislavaSlovakia 8,2185,107
BerberaSomalia 12,1657,559
BusanSouth Korea 13,6588,487
BadajozSpain 6,3803,965
BarcelonaSpain 7,1314,431
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 6,6574,137
BabanusaSudan 10,3896,456
BaselSwitzerland 7,5214,674
BernSwitzerland 7,5204,673
BangkokThailand 16,21110,074
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 16,19210,062
Bhumibol DamThailand 15,7889,811
BizerteTunisia 7,8434,874
BalikesirTurkey 9,3035,781
BursaTurkey 9,3735,825
BayramalyTurkmenistan 11,9577,430
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 6,5554,074
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 6,5974,100
Belfast-AldergroveUk 6,5974,099
Birmingham, EnglandUk 6,8614,264
Bournemouth-HurnUk 6,8364,248
Brighton, EnglandUk 6,9564,322
Bakersfield, CaUsa 5,1233,183
Ballinger, TxUsa 3,3102,057
Baltimore, MdUsa 2,3191,441
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 7,8824,898
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 7,8824,898
Batesville, MsUsa 2,5821,605
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 2,4781,540
Beaver City, NeUsa 3,6832,289
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 2,3381,453
Bedford, MaUsa 2,5411,579
Beeville, TxUsa 3,0051,867
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 3,2842,041
Berkeley, CaUsa 5,4203,368
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 8,2605,133
Bethlehem, NhUsa 2,7681,720
Bettles, AkUsa 7,6884,778
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 7,4104,605
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 3,0901,920
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 4,6062,862
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 2,6261,632
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 2,3131,437
Bishop, CaUsa 5,0943,165
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 4,1572,583
Blacksburg, VaUsa 2,2531,400
Blackville, ScUsa 1,9401,205
Blaine, WaUsa 5,7303,561
Blakely, GaUsa 2,0071,247
Block Island, RiUsa 2,4241,506
Boerne, TxUsa 3,1371,949
Boise, IdahoUsa 5,0763,154
Booneville, MsUsa 2,5201,566
Boonton, NjUsa 2,4541,525
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 2,5821,604
Bowler, WiUsa 3,3702,094
Bowling Green, KyUsa 2,5271,570
Bowling Green, MoUsa 2,9961,861
Brenham, TxUsa 2,9341,823
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 2,4651,532
Brinkley, ArUsa 2,7281,695
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 2,2771,415
Brockport W, NyUsa 2,7771,726
Brodhead, WiUsa 3,1851,979
Broken Bow, NeUsa 3,7452,327
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 2,4621,530
Brownsville, TexasUsa 2,9181,813
Brunswick, MoUsa 3,1281,944
Buckeye, AzUsa 4,5342,818
Buckhannon, WvUsa 2,4181,503
Bucyrus, OhUsa 2,7081,683
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 2,7701,721
Bunkie, LaUsa 2,5911,610
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 2,2581,403
Burlington, IowaUsa 3,1371,949
Burlington, VtUsa 2,8291,758
Burns, OregonUsa 5,2963,291
BajsunUzbekistan 12,2227,595
BarcelonaVenezuela 1,152716
BarquisimetoVenezuela 1,014630
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 11,5777,194
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 11,5817,196


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -