Dominican Republic flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Villa Riva

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Villa Riva. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Villa Riva with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 11,6377,232
Port BlairAndaman Islands 16,09310,000
ParanaArgentina 5,7543,576
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 5,6023,481
PehuajoArgentina 6,1783,839
PergaminoArgentina 5,9823,717
PigeArgentina 6,3613,953
Pilar ObsArgentina 5,6893,535
PosadasArgentina 5,3883,348
PresidenciaArgentina 5,2113,238
Puente Del IncaArgentina 5,7813,592
Punta IndioArgentina 6,2093,858
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 18,48011,484
Port HedlandAustralia 19,11311,877
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 4,7362,943
ParakouBenin 7,8424,873
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 4,8343,004
ParacatuBrazil 4,7652,961
ParanaBrazil 4,2762,657
ParanaguaBrazil 5,4803,406
ParanaibaBrazil 4,7802,970
ParintinsBrazil 2,8201,752
ParnaibaBrazil 3,9462,452
Passo FundoBrazil 5,5993,479
Patos De MinasBrazil 4,9143,054
PaulistanaBrazil 4,3772,720
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 4,7062,925
Pedra AzulBrazil 5,0093,113
PeixeBrazil 4,1872,602
PetrolinaBrazil 4,5252,812
PicosBrazil 4,2662,651
PiraiBrazil 5,4393,380
PirenopolisBrazil 4,5172,807
PompeuBrazil 5,0593,144
Ponta PoraBrazil 4,8873,037
Porto De MozBrazil 3,0211,877
Porto UniaoBrazil 5,4433,382
Porto VelhoBrazil 3,1751,973
Porto-AlegreBrazil 5,8243,619
Porto-NacionalBrazil 4,0622,524
PosseBrazil 4,5082,802
PlevenBulgaria 8,9095,536
PlovdivBulgaria 8,9615,568
Phnom PenhCambodia 16,55110,285
Peace River, AbCanada 5,6873,534
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 5,6493,510
Penticton, BcCanada 5,5283,435
Petawawa, OnCanada 3,0551,898
Peterborough, OnCanada 2,8961,799
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 4,0052,489
Port Alberni, BcCanada 5,8923,662
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 3,3052,054
Port Hardy, BcCanada 6,0983,789
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 4,2402,635
Prince Albert, SkCanada 4,8693,026
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 5,8923,661
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 6,3903,971
Princeton, BcCanada 4,5632,836
ParronChile 5,9433,693
Puerto AysenChile 7,1854,465
Puerto MonttChile 6,7474,193
Punta ArenasChile 8,0264,987
PingbianChina 14,3918,943
PeralesColombia 1,7351,078
Pto.CarrenoColombia 1,469913
PuntarenasCosta Rica 1,9031,183
PragueCzech Republic 7,9754,956
PedernalesDominican Republic 231143
PimentelDominican Republic 2113
PoloDominican Republic 189117
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 9458
PichilingueEcuador 2,4841,544
PortoviejoEcuador 2,5261,570
PuyoEcuador 2,4611,530
Port-SaidEgypt 10,0036,216
ParisFrance 7,1274,429
PerpignanFrance 7,1884,467
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 15,1429,409
Port-GentilGabon 8,8425,495
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 3,0991,926
PotsdamGermany 7,8604,884
PatrasGreece 8,8415,494
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 6,3793,964
Prins Christian SundGreenland 5,0173,118
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 945587
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 271168
Puerto LempiraHonduras 1,540957
PecsHungary 8,3485,187
PambanIndia 15,3829,559
PuneIndia 14,2518,856
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 17,72711,016
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 17,88411,113
PadovaItaly 7,8744,893
Paganella MountainItaly 7,7984,846
Palermo, SicilyItaly 8,1305,052
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 8,1105,040
PantelleriaItaly 8,0424,997
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 7,7624,823
PerdasdefoguItaly 7,7704,828
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 7,9634,948
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 8,1105,040
PiacenzaItaly 7,7144,794
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 7,7844,837
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 7,9224,923
Ponza IslandItaly 8,0414,997
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 8,2825,147
Pratica Di MareItaly 7,9854,962
PrizziItaly 8,1485,063
PakseLaos 16,17310,050
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 17,08910,619
PamplemoussesMauritius 14,5349,032
PlaisanceMauritius 14,5539,044
PohnpeiMicronesia 13,9998,699
PodgoricaMontenegro 8,5185,293
PatheinMyanmar 15,6829,745
PutaoMyanmar 14,6679,114
PyiMyanmar 15,4919,627
PoindimieNew Caledonia 14,2728,869
PaeroaNew Zealand 13,4168,337
Palmerston NNew Zealand 13,4258,342
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 13,4248,342
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 13,4778,375
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 13,4408,352
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 13,4298,345
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 1,569975
Port HarcourtNigeria 8,4585,256
PohangNorth Korea 13,5508,420
PyongyangNorth Korea 13,3408,290
PadidanPakistan 13,1858,193
PanjgurPakistan 12,8818,004
ParachinarPakistan 12,7537,925
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 12,9578,052
PeshawarPakistan 12,8347,975
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 15,8829,869
PilarParaguay 5,2713,276
PiscoPeru 3,7242,314
PiuraPeru 2,9521,835
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 3,5342,196
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 16,66310,355
PoznanPoland 8,1135,041
PrzemyslPoland 8,5795,331
Penhas DouradasPortugal 6,3233,929
PortalegrePortugal 6,3303,934
Porto Portugal 6,2393,877
PavelecRussia 9,4865,894
PecoraRussia 9,6345,987
PermRussia 10,1156,286
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 10,7326,669
PetrozavodskRussia 8,8535,501
PjatigorskRussia 10,2386,362
PoronajskRussia 11,7417,296
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 9,7966,088
Providenja BayRussia 8,7125,414
PskovRussia 8,6875,398
PodorSenegal 5,7993,604
PopradSlovakia 8,4215,233
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 11,6757,255
PretoriaSouth Africa 11,6987,269
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 7,2014,475
PuttalamSri Lanka 15,5269,648
Port SudanSudan 10,9796,822
ParamariboSuriname 2,1771,353
PiteňSweden 8,1405,058
PalmyraSyria 10,3696,444
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 9,6145,974
PhetchabunThailand 15,9379,903
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 15,8749,864
PhraeThailand 15,7289,774
PhuketThailand 16,74510,406
Phuket (airport)Thailand 16,71510,387
Prachin BuriThailand 16,19910,067
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 16,38810,184
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 1,322821
Plymouth, EnglandUk 6,6714,145
PoltavaUkraine 9,3875,833
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 5,9513,698
PradoUruguay 6,1803,840
Punta Del EsteUruguay 6,2263,869
Palestine, IlUsa 2,8091,745
Pana, IlUsa 2,9051,805
Paoli, InUsa 2,6941,674
Paris, IlUsa 2,8911,796
Park Rapids, MnUsa 3,8392,385
Pascagoula, MsUsa 2,2531,400
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 4,3122,680
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 3,1951,985
Pawhuska, OkUsa 3,2262,005
Pawnee City, NeUsa 3,4012,114
Pendleton, OrUsa 5,3443,321
Pensacola, FlUsa 2,1461,333
Peoria, IlUsa 3,0421,890
Perry, OkUsa 3,2422,015
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 2,3591,466
Philo, OhUsa 2,5891,609
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 4,4522,766
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 3,9742,469
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 2,7501,709
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 3,7902,355
Pipestone, MnUsa 3,6942,295
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 2,5691,597
Plainfield, NjUsa 2,4591,528
Plymouth, MaUsa 2,5301,572
Pocahontas, ArUsa 2,7861,731
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 4,7762,968
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 3,7902,355
Pontiac, IlUsa 3,0301,883
Pontotoc, MsUsa 2,5231,568
Port Angeles, WaUsa 5,7183,554
Port Arthur, TxUsa 2,7101,684
Port Jervis, NyUsa 2,4751,538
Port Townsend, WaUsa 5,7183,554
Portage, WiUsa 3,2832,040
Portland, MaineUsa 2,7221,692
Portland, OregonUsa 5,6243,495
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 3,3172,061
Prescott, ArUsa 2,8161,750
Priest River, IdUsa 5,2943,290
Princess Anne, MdUsa 2,1761,352
Princeton, InUsa 2,7291,696
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 2,5131,562
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 3,9522,456
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 1,531952
PetaukeZambia 11,6737,254


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -