Dominican Republic flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Villa Riva

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Villa Riva. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Villa Riva with (N selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with N

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
North SalangAfghanistan 12,5687,810
NeuquenArgentina 6,4654,018
Nueve De JulioArgentina 6,1483,820
Norfolk IslandAustralia 14,0998,761
Normanton, QueenslandAustralia 16,74610,406
Nowra RanAustralia 15,6819,744
NuriootpaAustralia 16,69810,377
Nassau, New ProvidenceBahamas 1,017632
NatitingouBenin 7,6824,774
Nova FriburgoBrazil 5,4853,409
NgaoundereCameroon 9,0575,628
NkoundjaCameroon 8,8225,482
Nain, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 4,2122,618
Nanaimo, BcCanada 5,8193,616
Natashquan, QcCanada 3,5222,189
Nitchequon, QuebecCanada 3,7852,352
Norman Wells, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 6,5684,082
North Battleford, SkCanada 4,9813,095
North Bay, OnCanada 3,1471,955
N’DjamenaChad 9,0455,620
NanchangChina 14,6679,114
NanjingChina 14,2508,855
NanningChina 15,3629,546
NicosiaCyprus 9,9256,168
NÆSGÅRDDenmark 7,7704,828
NaguaDominican Republic 2315
NeybaDominican Republic 176109
NegeleEthiopia 11,8357,354
Nadi, Viti LevuFiji 12,9578,051
NandiFiji 12,9578,051
Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, SatakuntaFinland 8,2585,132
NancyFrance 7,4124,606
NantesFrance 6,8304,244
NiceFrance 7,5304,679
NeustrelitzGermany 7,8494,878
NurembergGermany 7,7594,822
NurnbergGermany 7,7564,820
NaxosGreece 9,1855,708
NanortalikGreenland 4,9583,081
NarsarsuaqGreenland 5,0483,137
NordGreenland 7,3344,558
Nuuk/ GodthåbGreenland 5,1853,222
NzerekoreGuinea 6,7514,195
Nagpur/ SonegaonIndia 14,4058,952
New DelhiIndia 13,6378,474
Naples, CampaniaItaly 8,1525,066
NaganoJapan 13,1428,166
NagasakiJapan 13,8738,621
NagoJapan 14,5739,056
NagoyaJapan 13,3418,290
Naha, OkinawaJapan 14,6249,087
NaraJapan 13,4378,350
NazeJapan 14,3318,906
NemuroJapan 12,1787,567
NiigataJapan 12,9838,068
NikkoJapan 13,0758,125
NobeokaJapan 13,8218,588
NairobiKenya 11,8027,334
Napari, TabuaeranKiribati 9,8116,097
Naryn (Mtn Stn)Kyrgyz Republic 12,4167,715
NidaLithuania 8,3225,172
Nosy Be/ FasceneMadagascar 13,4198,339
Nosy-VarikaMadagascar 13,6158,460
Nkhata BayMalawi 11,9027,396
Nkhota KotaMalawi 11,9407,420
NaraMali 6,6334,122
NioroMali 6,4163,987
NemaMauritania 6,5984,100
NouakchottMauritania 5,6623,519
NoumeaNew Caledonia 14,1778,810
Napier, Hawkes BayNew Zealand 13,3138,273
NelsonNew Zealand 13,6258,467
New PlymouthNew Zealand 13,5468,418
Ngaumu ForestNew Zealand 13,4038,329
NandaimeNicaragua 1,9161,190
N’GuigmiNiger 8,7765,453
NiameyNiger 7,6664,763
Narvik, NordlandNorway 7,9244,924
Nordkap/ Helnes FyrNorway 8,2145,104
Ny-AlesundNorway 7,7434,811
NawabshahPakistan 13,2488,232
NokkundiPakistan 12,6467,859
Nueva Asuncion, BoqueronParaguay 4,5202,809
Naia, Mai (Pasay City)Philippines 16,0859,995
Nar’Jan-MarRussia 9,3175,789
Nercinskij ZavodRussia 12,1237,533
NikolaevRussia 9,3185,790
Nikolayevsk Na AmureRussia 11,4527,117
Nikolskoe/ BeringaRussia 10,2166,348
NizneangarskRussia 11,6807,258
Nizne-UdinskRussia 11,7147,279
Njaksimvol’Russia 9,9726,196
NovgorodRussia 8,8245,484
NovosibirskRussia 11,3717,066
Nuwara EliyaSri Lanka 15,6829,745
No. 6Sudan 10,4806,512
NyalaSudan 10,0626,252
Nakhon PhanomThailand 15,9069,884
Nakhon SawanThailand 15,9909,937
Nakhon Si ThammaratThailand 16,73910,402
Nan/ Muang NanThailand 15,6759,741
NarathiwatThailand 17,02810,581
NigdeTurkey 9,9156,161
NebitdagTurkmenistan 11,2987,021
Nikopol’Ukraine 9,4685,884
Napoleon, NdUsa 2,8151,749
Napoleon, OhUsa 2,8151,749
Nashville, TennesseeUsa 2,4991,553
Natchez, MsUsa 2,5551,587
Neosho, MoUsa 3,0691,907
New Bedford, MaUsa 2,5411,579
New Brunswick, NjUsa 2,4101,497
New Castlen, PaUsa 2,6101,622
New Hampton, IaUsa 3,3852,103
New London, WiUsa 3,3042,053
New Orleans Audubon, LaUsa 2,3571,464
New Orleans, LouisianaUsa 2,3771,477
New Ulm, MnUsa 3,5552,209
New YorkUsa 2,4591,528
New York/ Jfk, NyUsa 2,4171,502
New York/ Laguardia, NyUsa 2,4311,511
Newark, NjUsa 2,4281,509
Newberry, MiUsa 3,3282,068
Newberry, ScUsa 2,0381,266
Newkirk, OkUsa 3,2962,048
Newnan, GaUsa 2,1491,335
Newport, TnUsa 2,2681,410
Nome, AlaskaUsa 8,3505,189
Norfolk, VaUsa 2,0651,283
Norfolk/ Karl Stefan, NeUsa 3,6272,254
North Bend, OregonUsa 5,7023,543
North Loup, NeUsa 3,7352,321
North Platte, NebraskaUsa 3,8032,363
Norton, KsUsa 3,6882,292
Norwalk, OhUsa 2,7351,699
NdolaZambia 11,3607,059


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -