Dominican Republic flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Villa Riva

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Villa Riva. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Villa Riva with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 12,2547,615
ShkoderAlbania 8,5485,312
SkikdaAlgeria 7,5964,720
SaltaArgentina 4,9183,056
San AntonioArgentina 6,6854,154
San LuisArgentina 5,8433,631
San RafaelArgentina 5,9793,716
Santa RosaArgentina 6,2263,869
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 5,2543,265
SarmientoArgentina 7,2014,475
Sydney (airport)Australia 15,6489,724
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 15,6469,723
SalzburgAustria 7,9214,922
SakiAzerbaijan 10,6906,643
SalyanAzerbaijan 10,9176,784
SamaxiAzerbaijan 10,8296,729
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 4,3352,694
SaveBenin 7,8704,891
Santa CruzBolivia 4,1742,594
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 8,4155,229
SalvadorBrazil 4,9623,084
Santa MariaBrazil 5,7053,545
SantaremBrazil 2,9191,814
SantosBrazil 5,4323,376
Sao CarlosBrazil 5,1673,211
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 3,4762,160
Sao GoncaloBrazil 4,5112,803
Sao JoaquimBrazil 5,6973,540
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 5,5263,434
Sao LourencoBrazil 5,3273,310
Sao LuisBrazil 3,6952,296
Sao MateusBrazil 5,3373,317
São PauloBrazil 5,3753,340
Sao SimaoBrazil 5,1333,190
Sena MadureiraBrazil 3,1501,958
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 4,6332,879
SerrinhaBrazil 4,8192,994
Sete LagoasBrazil 5,1263,186
SobralBrazil 4,1132,556
SoureBrazil 3,2121,996
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 4,3592,709
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 6,1163,801
SurubimBrazil 4,8002,983
SadovoBulgaria 8,9765,578
SandanskiBulgaria 8,8635,507
SofiaBulgaria 8,8375,491
SiemreapCambodia 16,33310,150
Sable Island, NsCanada 2,9031,804
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 4,9323,065
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 2,9311,821
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 6,4554,011
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 5,5723,462
Sarnia, OnCanada 3,1681,968
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 4,8583,019
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 3,3172,061
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 3,9712,467
Scott, SkCanada 4,9893,100
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 3,4672,155
Shearwater, NsCanada 2,8931,798
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 2,9261,818
Shingle Point, YtCanada 7,1244,427
Simcoe, OnCanada 3,9662,464
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 3,9542,457
Slave Lake, AbCanada 5,4913,412
Smithers, BcCanada 6,2013,854
Stephenville, NfCanada 3,4212,126
Summerside, PeCanada 3,0831,916
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 4,7972,981
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 4,8052,986
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 3,1351,948
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 5,5113,424
SalCape Verde 4,9593,082
SantiagoChile 5,8573,640
SewellChile 5,9213,680
ShanghaiChina 14,2828,875
ShantouChina 15,2289,463
ShenyangChina 13,1048,143
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 1,460907
Simon BolivarColombia 1,007626
San JoseCosta Rica 1,8381,142
SibenikCroatia 8,2205,108
SplitCroatia 8,2675,137
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 7,9344,930
StudsgårdDenmark 7,5614,698
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 4428
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 10666
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 5635
SalcedoDominican Republic 5735
SamanaDominican Republic 6138
San CristobalDominican Republic 7949
San J. MatasDominican Republic 10666
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 9559
San JuanDominican Republic 14389
San R. YumaDominican Republic 15395
SanchezDominican Republic 3220
SantiagoDominican Republic 9056
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 15697
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 8251
San GabrielEcuador 2,2381,391
SalloumEgypt 9,3675,821
Siwa OasisEgypt 9,4795,890
SohagEgypt 10,1546,310
St. KatrineEgypt 10,2776,386
San SalvadorEl Salvador 2,1441,332
StanleyFalkland Islands 7,9674,951
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 8,3205,170
StrasbourgFrance 7,5174,671
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 2,5971,614
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 2,2961,427
SukhumiGeorgia 10,1486,306
SchleswigGermany 7,6084,728
StuttgartGermany 7,6284,740
SamosGreece 9,2925,774
Skiros IslandGreece 9,0465,621
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 9,1345,676
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 5,4943,414
SiguiriGuinea 6,5414,065
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 2,0651,283
SzegedHungary 8,4825,271
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 8,2005,095
StykkisholmurIceland 6,1563,826
SagarIndia 14,1478,791
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 13,0158,088
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 16,23110,086
SemnanIran 11,4927,141
ShahroudIran 11,5487,176
ShirazIran 11,8147,341
ShannonIreland 6,3823,966
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 7,5734,706
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 8,2695,138
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 8,5135,290
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 7,7464,813
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 7,6794,772
Scuro MountainItaly 8,3635,197
SigonellaItaly 8,2845,148
SassandraIvory Coast 7,0804,399
SagaJapan 13,8038,577
SaigoJapan 13,3918,321
SakaiJapan 13,4618,365
SakataJapan 12,8527,986
SapporoJapan 12,3947,702
SaseboJapan 13,8338,596
SendaiJapan 12,8667,995
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 13,7528,546
ShimonosekiJapan 13,7108,520
ShinjoJapan 12,8467,983
ShionomisakiJapan 13,5628,427
ShirakawaJapan 13,0048,081
ShizuokaJapan 13,2938,261
SumotoJapan 13,5128,397
SuttsuJapan 12,4667,747
SuwaJapan 13,2058,206
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 5,9453,694
SavannakhetLaos 15,9999,942
SiauliaiLithuania 8,4495,250
SiluteLithuania 8,3485,188
SkopjeMacedonia 8,7215,419
Sambaba SudMadagascar 13,6398,475
SalimaMalawi 11,9997,456
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 17,09410,622
SibuMalaysia 17,61710,947
SanMali 6,9394,312
SegouMali 6,8004,225
SikassoMali 6,9094,293
St. BrandonMauritius 14,6809,122
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 2,6951,675
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 12,8027,956
SainshandMongolia 12,8918,011
SafiMorocco 6,1703,834
Sidi IfniMorocco 6,0963,788
SittweMyanmar 15,2599,482
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 13,5378,412
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 7,3654,577
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 7,8184,858
SaiqOman 12,6357,852
Salalah, DhofarOman 12,6907,886
SurOman 12,8237,968
SialkotPakistan 13,1368,163
SibbiPakistan 12,9578,052
San Juan BautistaParaguay 5,2803,281
San Juan De MarconaPeru 3,8852,414
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 16,38110,179
SandomierzPoland 8,4825,271
SniezkaPoland 8,0685,014
SuwalkiPoland 8,4735,265
SzczecinPoland 7,9504,940
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 6,1913,847
Santa MariaPortugal 4,7612,958
San JuanPuerto Rico 419260
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 14,3388,910
Satu MareRomania 8,6445,371
SibiuRomania 8,7935,464
SulinaRomania 9,2355,739
SadrinskRussia 10,5876,579
Saint PetersburgRussia 8,7215,419
SalekhardRussia 9,8296,108
SaratovRussia 10,0066,218
SejmcanRussia 10,1716,320
SelagoncyRussia 10,5106,531
Simusir IslandRussia 11,5617,184
SkovorodinoRussia 11,7727,315
SmolenskRussia 9,0155,602
SociRussia 10,0326,234
SortovalaRussia 8,6815,395
SuntarRussia 10,9486,803
SurgutRussia 10,4986,523
SverdlovskRussia 10,3966,460
SyktyvkarRussia 9,6235,980
St MaartenSaint Martin 726451
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 8,5895,337
SeychellesSeychelles 13,8898,631
SingaporeSingapore 17,63610,959
SliacSlovakia 8,3535,190
SeoulSouth Korea 13,4638,366
SineijuSouth Korea 13,2608,240
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 6,4984,038
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 6,7874,217
Santander, CantabriaSpain 6,6454,129
SevilleSpain 6,4614,015
SennarSudan 10,8886,766
ShambatSudan 10,6916,644
ShendiSudan 10,7376,672
StenseleSweden 7,9454,937
StockholmSweden 8,0695,014
StorlienSweden 7,7144,793
SundsvallSweden 7,9904,965
SantisSwitzerland 7,6564,757
SongeaTanzania 12,0077,461
Sakon NakhonThailand 15,9239,895
SongkhlaThailand 16,90610,505
Suphan BuriThailand 16,11810,016
Surat ThaniThailand 16,64710,345
SurinThailand 16,16110,043
Sansanne-MangoTogo 7,5844,713
SokodeTogo 7,7014,785
SfaxTunisia 7,9724,954
SousseTunisia 7,9454,937
SamsunTurkey 9,8896,145
SiirtTurkey 10,4896,518
SivasTurkey 10,0166,224
SaragtTurkmenistan 11,9737,440
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 6,5114,046
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 6,6684,144
SarataUkraine 9,1955,714
SarnyUkraine 8,7955,465
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 9,5745,949
SumyUkraine 9,3405,804
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 12,3157,652
SaltoUruguay 5,7693,585
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 5,3853,346
Safford, AzUsa 4,2592,646
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 2,8141,749
Saint Leo, FlUsa 1,574978
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 2,9371,825
Saint Paul, NeUsa 3,6042,239
Saint Peter, MnUsa 3,5552,209
Salem, InUsa 2,6941,674
Salem, OrUsa 5,6373,503
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 4,6472,888
San Angelo, TexasUsa 3,3472,080
San Antonio, TexasUsa 3,1041,929
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 4,9163,055
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 5,4483,386
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 420261
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 5,2943,290
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 3,7392,323
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 5,1923,226
Santa Maria, CaUsa 5,2433,258
Santuck, ScUsa 2,1251,321
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 3,3152,060
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 1,8311,138
Scott City, KsUsa 3,6602,274
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 4,0532,519
Scottsburg, InUsa 2,6941,674
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 5,6593,517
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 5,6523,512
Sedan, KsUsa 3,2412,014
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 5,6783,528
Selma, AlUsa 2,2251,383
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 2,4451,520
Seymour, InUsa 2,6941,674
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 2,5531,586
Sheridan, WyUsa 4,4452,762
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 2,8041,743
Sioux City, IaUsa 3,5862,228
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 3,6902,293
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 2,9471,831
Southport, NcUsa 1,8331,139
Sparta, IlUsa 2,8481,770
Spencer, WvUsa 2,4501,522
Spickard, MoUsa 3,2632,028
Spokane, WaUsa 5,3173,304
Spooner, WiUsa 3,5852,227
Springfield, IlUsa 2,9761,850
Springfield, MissouriUsa 3,0401,889
St Paul Island, AkUsa 8,8285,486
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 3,6792,286
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 2,9361,825
Stambaugh, MiUsa 3,4492,143
Stamford, CtUsa 2,4591,528
State College, PaUsa 2,5211,567
State University, MsUsa 2,4431,518
State University, NmUsa 3,9612,461
Staunton, VaUsa 2,2891,423
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 4,2312,629
Steffenville, MoUsa 3,1331,947
Stockton, CaUsa 5,3543,327
Storm Lake, IaUsa 3,5282,192
Storrs, CtUsa 2,5271,570
Subiaco, ArUsa 2,9511,834
Summerville, ScUsa 1,8481,148
Sunnyside, WaUsa 5,4403,380
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 3,1281,944
Syracuse, NeUsa 3,4662,154
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 2,7261,694
SamarkandUzbekistan 12,0917,514
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 1,289801
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 1,282796
Santa ElenaVenezuela 1,8801,168
SmaraWestern Sahara 5,9873,721
SocotraYemen 12,9158,026
SenangaZambia 10,9106,780
SerenjeZambia 11,5307,165
SeshekeZambia 11,0616,873
SolweziZambia 11,0986,897


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -