Dominican Republic flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Villa Riva

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Villa Riva. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Villa Riva with (V selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with V

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
VloreAlbania 8,5895,337
Villa DoloresArgentina 5,7073,546
Villa Maria Del Rio SecoArgentina 5,4973,416
Villa ReynoldsArgentina 5,9023,668
ViennaAustria 8,1595,070
VitebskBelarus 8,8875,523
VassourasBrazil 5,4313,375
VicosaBrazil 5,3273,310
VitoriaBrazil 5,4453,384
Vitoria Da ConquistaBrazil 4,9483,075
VarnaBulgaria 9,1725,700
Val D’Or, QuebecCanada 3,2902,044
Vancouver, British ColumbiaCanada 5,7673,583
Vegreville, AbCanada 5,2423,258
Vermilion, AbCanada 5,1613,207
Victoria (airport), BcCanada 5,7683,584
Victoria (marine), BcCanada 5,7833,593
ValdiviaChile 6,5664,080
Valdivia-PichoyChile 6,5454,067
VallenarChile 5,3543,327
ValparaisoChile 5,8023,606
VanguardiaColombia 1,7161,067
Vasquez CoboColombia 2,5951,613
Vesterų, LęsųDenmark 7,6784,771
VestervigDenmark 7,5224,674
V. AltagraciaDominican Republic 6239
VilsandiEstonia 8,3005,158
VaasaFinland 8,1985,094
VestmannaeyjarIceland 6,1623,829
VeravalIndia 13,8068,579
VisakhapatnamIndia 14,9769,306
ValentiaIreland 6,2773,900
VeniceItaly 7,9094,915
VeronaItaly 7,7974,845
VicenzaItaly 7,8464,875
Vigna Di ValleItaly 7,9574,945
ViterboItaly 7,9384,933
VolterraItaly 7,8264,863
VientianeLaos 15,8069,822
VarenaLithuania 8,5715,326
VilniusLithuania 8,5945,341
VeracruzMexico 2,7531,711
VlissingenNetherlands 7,2184,485
VaernesNorway 7,6554,757
Vagamo, OpplandNorway 7,5624,699
Vardo, FinnmarkNorway 8,4065,224
VillarricaParaguay 5,2033,233
Vrfu OmuRomania 8,9055,534
VanavaraRussia 11,1466,927
VasileviciRussia 8,9725,575
Velikie LukiRussia 8,8695,511
VerhojanskRussia 10,1836,328
ViljujskRussia 10,7376,672
VitimRussia 11,2707,003
Vize IslandRussia 8,8645,508
VladivostokRussia 12,7397,916
VolgogradRussia 10,0786,262
VologdaRussia 9,2485,747
VoronezRussia 9,5915,960
Vrangelja IslandRussia 8,6505,375
VytegraRussia 8,9955,589
Victoria, MaheSeychelles 13,8818,626
ValenciaSpain 6,9274,304
ValladolidSpain 6,5614,077
Vigo/ PeinadorSpain 6,2453,881
VisbySweden 8,1145,042
VanTurkey 10,5676,566
ValleyUk 6,6814,152
VinnitsaUkraine 9,0005,593
Vacaville, CaUsa 5,4253,371
Valdez, AkUsa 7,4254,614
Valentine, NeUsa 3,8942,420
Vancouver, WaUsa 5,6293,498
Vermillion, SdUsa 3,6472,266
Vevay, InUsa 2,6221,629
Vicksburg, MississippiUsa 2,5541,587
Victoria, TxUsa 2,9391,826
Viroqua, WiUsa 3,3872,105


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -