Dominican Republic flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Villa Riva

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Villa Riva. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Villa Riva with (I selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with I

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
In AmenasAlgeria 8,0274,988
In SalahAlgeria 7,3574,571
InnsbruckAustria 7,8064,851
IbiriteBrazil 5,1893,224
IguatuBrazil 4,3932,730
IlheusBrazil 5,0653,148
ImperatrizBrazil 3,6832,288
IndaialBrazil 5,5873,472
IpameriBrazil 4,7392,945
IraiBrazil 5,4583,392
IreceBrazil 4,5732,842
ItaberabaBrazil 4,7812,971
ItacoatiaraBrazil 2,7791,727
ItaitubaBrazil 3,0181,876
ItamarandibaBrazil 5,0673,149
ItaperunaBrazil 5,4263,372
ItapevaBrazil 5,3083,299
ItirucuBrazil 4,8843,035
ItuacuBrazil 4,8232,997
IvinhemaBrazil 4,9293,063
Ikahuak/ Sachs Harbour, Banks Island, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 6,8124,233
Inukjuak, QuebecCanada 4,4202,747
Inuvik, NtCanada 6,9594,324
Iqaluit, NtCanada 4,9583,081
Isachsen, Ellef Ringnes Island, NunavutCanada 6,8544,259
Iquique-Diego AracenaChile 4,4162,744
Isla De Pascua-MataveriChile 6,6854,154
Isla Diego RamirezChile 8,4125,227
ImbertDominican Republic 9962
IzobambaEcuador 2,3691,472
IsmailiaEgypt 10,0336,235
IlopangoEl Salvador 2,1361,328
IoanninaGreece 8,7205,419
Ilulissat/ JakobshavnGreenland 5,7133,550
Ittoqqortoormiit, ScoresbysundGreenland 6,5174,050
Indore, Madhya PradeshIndia 14,0518,732
IranshahrIran 12,6067,833
IstranaItaly 7,8874,901
IidaJapan 13,2688,245
IizukaJapan 13,7498,544
IrakoJapan 13,3878,319
IriomotejimaJapan 14,9469,287
IrozakiJapan 13,3088,270
IshigakijimaJapan 14,9439,286
IshinomakiJapan 12,8317,973
IwamizawaJapan 12,3607,681
IzuharaJapan 13,7428,540
IrbidJordan 10,2596,375
IfraneMorocco 6,5434,066
InvercargillNew Zealand 13,9568,673
IlorinNigeria 8,0775,019
InchonNorth Korea 13,4838,378
Isfjord Radio, SvalbardNorway 7,7754,832
IslamabadPakistan 12,9568,051
IquitosPeru 2,5791,603
IloiloPhilippines 16,42310,206
IasiRomania 9,0055,596
IcaRussia 10,6686,629
IlirnejRussia 9,3155,788
Im Poliny OsipenkoRussia 11,6567,243
IrkutskRussia 12,0527,489
Ivdel’Russia 10,0916,271
IbizaSpain 7,0904,406
IspartaTurkey 9,5905,959
IstanbulTurkey 9,3445,807
IzmirTurkey 9,2865,770
Ivano-FrankovskUkraine 8,7175,417
IzmailUkraine 9,1605,692
Imperial, NeUsa 3,8902,417
Independence, KsUsa 3,2192,000
Indian Lake, NyUsa 2,7871,732
Indianapolis, IndianaUsa 2,7721,722
Indianola, IaUsa 3,3342,072
International Falls, MinnesotaUsa 3,8892,417
Inverness, FlUsa 1,6421,020
Iowa Falls, IaUsa 3,3992,112
Iron Mountain Kingsford, MiUsa 3,4132,121
Ithaca, NyUsa 2,6611,654
IsokaZambia 11,6807,258


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -