Dominican Republic flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Villa Riva

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Villa Riva. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Villa Riva with (M selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with M

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
MaimanaAfghanistan 12,2517,613
Mazar-E-SharifAfghanistan 12,3447,671
MilianaAlgeria 7,1904,468
Mocamedes/ NamibeAngola 9,7536,061
Mcmurdo SoundAntarctica 12,8437,981
Malarg EArgentina 6,0793,778
MaquinchaoArgentina 6,7204,176
Mar Del PlataArgentina 6,4794,026
Marcos JuarezArgentina 5,8263,621
MendozaArgentina 5,7893,597
Mendoza AeroArgentina 5,7843,594
Monte CaserosArgentina 5,6513,512
Mackay MoAustralia 15,9369,903
Macquarie IslandAustralia 14,3368,909
Marble Bar, Western AustraliaAustralia 18,98911,800
MeekatharraAustralia 18,81911,694
Melbourne (airport)Australia 16,0799,992
Melbourne, VictoriaAustralia 16,0629,981
Mildura, VictoriaAustralia 16,44510,219
Mount GambierAustralia 16,40110,192
Mount IsaAustralia 16,94310,528
MuharraqBahrain 11,8507,364
MinskBelarus 8,7745,452
MogilevBelarus 8,9255,546
MaunBotswana 11,0546,869
MacapaBrazil 2,9591,839
MacauBrazil 4,5342,817
MaceioBrazil 4,9323,065
MachadoBrazil 5,2373,254
ManausBrazil 2,7051,681
MarabaBrazil 3,5492,205
MaringaBrazil 5,1203,182
Monte AlegreBrazil 2,9201,815
Monte AzulBrazil 4,8313,002
Monte SantoBrazil 4,6992,920
MonteiroBrazil 4,6892,914
Montes ClarosBrazil 4,9013,046
Morada NovaBrazil 4,3792,721
Morro Do ChapeuBrazil 4,6152,868
MamfeCameroon 8,6665,385
MarouaCameroon 9,0215,606
Mackar Inlet, NtCanada 5,5733,463
Maniwaki, QcCanada 3,0681,907
Manyberries, AlbertaCanada 4,9063,049
Mayo, Yukon TerritoryCanada 6,9264,304
Mcinnes Island, BcCanada 6,2283,870
Medicine Hat, AbCanada 4,9703,088
Merry Island, BcCanada 5,8253,620
Moncton, NbCanada 3,0331,885
Mont Joli, QcCanada 3,2762,036
Montreal, QuebecCanada 2,9481,832
MONTREAL/ DORVAL, QcCanada 2,9461,830
Moose Jaw, SkCanada 4,6742,905
Moosonee, OntarioCanada 3,6932,295
Morden, MbCanada 4,1762,595
Muskoka, OnCanada 2,9971,863
MoundouChad 9,2765,764
MatecanaColombia 1,7171,067
MoroniComoros 12,8397,978
MosnovCzech Republic 8,2565,130
MarstalDenmark 7,6684,765
Melville HallDominica 998620
MichesDominican Republic 9257
MocaDominican Republic 6943
MoncionDominican Republic 13483
Monte CristiDominican Republic 200124
Monte PlataDominican Republic 4326
MilagroEcuador 2,5931,612
Mersa MatruhEgypt 9,5575,939
MinyaEgypt 10,0026,216
MalaboEquatorial Guinea 8,6815,395
MassawaEritrea 11,3757,069
Mykines FyrFaroe Islands 6,6994,163
Mariehamn, Ċland IslandsFinland 8,1575,069
MarseilleFrance 7,3724,581
MontpellierFrance 7,2714,518
MaripasoulaFrench Guiana 2,4401,516
Mangareva, Gambier IslandsFrench Polynesia 8,4825,271
MakokouGabon 9,2275,734
MayumbaGabon 9,1435,682
MitzicGabon 9,0795,642
MkamboGabon 9,3235,793
MoandaGabon 9,3495,810
MouilaGabon 9,1235,669
MagdeburgGermany 7,7634,824
MunichGermany 7,8264,863
MünsterGermany 7,4944,657
MethoniGreece 8,8825,519
MilosGreece 9,1205,667
MitiliniGreece 9,2165,727
Mytilini, LesbosGreece 9,2115,724
MacentaGuinea 6,5974,100
MamouGuinea 6,2673,894
Midway IslandHawaii 10,6116,594
MiskolcHungary 8,4805,270
Mangalore, KarnatakaIndia 14,7629,173
Mukteswar/ KumaonIndia 13,6988,512
Mumbai/ BombayIndia 14,1448,789
MusulipatnamIndia 14,9669,300
Manado, SulawesiIndonesia 17,20910,694
Manokwari, PapuaIndonesia 16,70710,382
Medan, SumatraIndonesia 17,19510,685
Merauke, PapuaIndonesia 16,54310,280
MashhadIran 11,8867,386
Malin HeadIreland 6,5424,065
M. CalamitaItaly 7,7994,846
Marina Di GinosaItaly 8,3765,205
Messina, SicilyItaly 8,3195,169
MilanItaly 7,6724,768
Milano/ MalpensaItaly 7,6274,740
Mount ArgentarioItaly 7,8674,889
ManIvory Coast 6,8444,253
MaebashiJapan 13,1278,157
MaizuruJapan 13,3858,318
MakurazakiJapan 14,0078,704
MatsueJapan 13,4768,374
MatsumotoJapan 13,1928,198
MatsuyamaJapan 13,6488,481
MinamidaitojimaJapan 14,5159,020
MinamitorishimaJapan 13,2378,226
MishimaJapan 13,2558,237
MitoJapan 13,0628,117
MiyakejimaJapan 13,3218,278
MiyakoJapan 12,6867,883
MiyakojimaJapan 14,8579,232
MiyakonojoJapan 13,9298,656
MiyazakiJapan 13,8958,635
MombetsuJapan 12,1867,573
MoriokaJapan 12,7187,903
MuroranJapan 12,4807,755
MurotomisakiJapan 13,6508,482
MutsuJapan 12,5677,809
Ma’AnJordan 10,3636,440
MafraqJordan 10,3026,401
MombasaKenya 12,2027,582
MinicoyLakshadweep 14,9449,286
MaseruLesotho 11,7277,287
MonroviaLiberia 6,5864,093
MisratahLibya 8,4255,236
Mahajanga/ MajungaMadagascar 13,2778,250
MaintiranoMadagascar 13,0978,138
MananjaryMadagascar 13,6108,457
MorondavaMadagascar 13,1778,189
MakhangaMalawi 12,1407,544
MangochiMalawi 12,0897,512
MwmosaMalawi 12,1727,564
MzimbaMalawi 11,8407,357
MzuzuMalawi 11,8687,375
MalaccaMalaysia 17,48210,863
MersingMalaysia 17,51510,884
MiriMalaysia 17,36710,792
MaleMaldives 15,2459,473
MenakaMali 7,6014,724
MoptiMali 6,9834,339
MajuroMarshall Islands 12,6977,890
MazatlanMexico 3,8012,362
MeridaMexico 2,0711,287
Mexico CityMexico 3,0701,908
MonterreyMexico 3,2001,988
Morelia, Mich.Mexico 3,2762,036
MaantyMongolia 12,6197,842
MandalgoviMongolia 12,7847,944
MatadMongolia 12,6187,841
MurenMongolia 12,3027,645
MarrakechMorocco 6,2873,907
MeknesMorocco 6,5074,044
MideltMorocco 6,5894,095
MaputoMozambique 12,1297,537
Mossuril, LumboMozambique 12,6667,871
MandalayMyanmar 15,1939,441
MeiktilaMyanmar 15,3049,510
Mergui, TanintharyiMyanmar 16,28210,118
MindatMyanmar 15,1769,430
MonywaMyanmar 15,1469,412
MyeikMyanmar 16,28210,118
MyitkyinaMyanmar 14,8769,244
MaastrichtNetherlands 7,3694,579
Mahinerangi DamNew Zealand 13,8408,600
Manaia Dem FarmNew Zealand 13,5508,420
Maramarua ForestNew Zealand 13,4528,360
Milford SoundNew Zealand 14,0188,711
Minginui ForestNew Zealand 13,3288,282
Mokau, Mohakatino StnNew Zealand 13,5108,395
MolesworthNew Zealand 13,6178,462
MotuekaNew Zealand 13,6418,477
Moutere HillsNew Zealand 13,6368,473
Mt CookNew Zealand 13,8588,612
Mt PleasantNew Zealand 13,6508,482
ManaguaNicaragua 1,9221,195
MasatepeNicaragua 1,9161,191
MagariaNiger 8,3805,208
Maine SoroaNiger 8,6925,401
MaradiNiger 8,1775,081
MaiduguriNigeria 8,8525,501
MakurdiNigeria 8,5175,292
MinnaNigeria 8,2445,123
Mokp’oNorth Korea 13,7708,557
Mo I Rana, NordlandNorway 7,7964,845
MajisOman 12,4637,745
MasirahOman 12,8948,012
Muscat  Oman 12,6567,865
MultanPakistan 13,1418,166
MurreePakistan 12,9468,045
MadangPapua New Guinea 15,8499,849
Mariscal EstigarribiaParaguay 4,6902,914
MoyobambaPeru 2,9071,806
MactanPhilippines 16,40010,191
Manila, LuzonPhilippines 16,0779,991
Melgaço, Viana Do CasteloPortugal 6,2743,899
MakouaRepublic Of The Congo-Brazzaville 9,5415,929
MagadanRussia 10,5176,536
MahackalaRussia 10,6076,591
Malye KarmakulyRussia 8,9925,587
Malye Karmakuly, Novaya ZemlyaRussia 8,9915,587
MarkovoRussia 9,3905,835
MinusinskRussia 11,7217,283
MogocaRussia 11,8547,366
MoscowRussia 9,2925,774
MurmanskRussia 8,5265,298
MadinahSaudi Arabia 10,9786,822
MatamSenegal 5,9993,728
MogadishuSomalia 12,5677,809
MadridSpain 6,6614,139
Madrid (b)Spain 6,6514,133
Mahon/ Mao, MenorcaSpain 7,3244,551
Malaga, Costa del SolSpain 6,5884,094
MelillaSpain 6,7334,184
Murcia/ San JavierSpain 6,9084,293
MalakalSudan 10,8516,743
MbabaneSwaziland 12,0027,458
MontreuxSwitzerland 7,4804,648
Mae Hong SonThailand 15,5389,655
Mae SariangThailand 15,6559,728
Mae Sot/ TakThailand 15,8319,838
Mukdahan/ Bakhon PhaThailand 16,0029,944
MalatyaTurkey 10,1636,315
MersinTurkey 9,9646,191
MuglaTurkey 9,4305,860
Manchester, EnglandUk 6,8314,245
ManstonUk 7,0614,388
MeloUruguay 5,9683,709
MercedesUruguay 5,9633,705
MontevideoUruguay 6,1793,840
Macon, GeorgiaUsa 2,0341,264
Madison, FlUsa 1,8601,156
Madison, InUsa 2,6401,641
Madison, NeUsa 3,6002,237
Madison, WisconsinUsa 3,2262,005
Manhattan, KsUsa 3,4102,119
Manitowoc, WiUsa 3,2252,004
Marble Hill, MoUsa 2,8041,743
Marengo, IlUsa 3,1131,934
Marion, InUsa 2,8691,783
Marion, NcUsa 2,2151,376
Marquette, MichiganUsa 3,4432,139
Marshall, TxUsa 2,8531,773
Martinsburg, WvUsa 2,3391,453
Mc Grath, AkUsa 7,9014,910
Mcconnelsville, OhUsa 2,5491,584
Mcgill, NvUsa 4,8353,004
Mcleansboro, IlUsa 2,7701,721
Mcminnville, TnUsa 2,4061,495
Mcpherson, KsUsa 3,4232,127
Medford, WiUsa 3,4482,143
Mellette, SdUsa 3,9292,442
Memphis, TennesseeUsa 2,6501,647
Mena, ArUsa 2,9511,834
Meridian, MississippiUsa 2,3821,480
Mexia, TxUsa 2,9981,863
Mexico, MoUsa 3,0611,902
Miami, FloridaUsa 1,301809
Midland, TxUsa 3,5192,187
Milan, MnUsa 3,7472,328
Milbank, SdUsa 3,8012,362
Miles City, MontanaUsa 4,4602,772
Milford, DeUsa 2,2591,404
Milledgeville, GaUsa 2,0151,252
Millen, GaUsa 1,9331,201
Millport, OhUsa 2,6471,645
Milton/ Blue Hill, MaUsa 2,5651,594
Milwaukee, WiUsa 3,1361,949
Minden, NeUsa 3,6742,283
Minneapolis, MinnesotaUsa 3,5792,224
Minonk, IlUsa 3,0241,879
Missoula, MtUsa 5,0453,135
Mobile, AlabamaUsa 2,2451,395
Moline/ Quad City, IlUsa 3,1531,959
Monmouth, IlUsa 3,1471,955
Monroe, NcUsa 2,0531,276
Montevideo, MnUsa 3,7472,328
Montgomery AlUsa 2,2001,367
Montrose, CoUsa 4,2272,627
Moorestown, NjUsa 2,3671,471
Morehead City, NcUsa 1,8941,177
Morganton, NcUsa 2,2151,376
Moro, OrUsa 5,4863,409
Morris, MnUsa 3,8212,375
Morrison, IlUsa 3,1501,958
Mount Airy, NcUsa 2,2581,403
Mount Clemens Ang Base, MiUsa 2,9201,815
Mount Pleasant, IaUsa 3,1741,972
Mount Pleasant, MiUsa 3,0981,925
Mount Washington, NhUsa 2,7941,736
Mt Vernon, IlUsa 2,7921,735
Murfreesboro, TnUsa 2,4591,528
Muskegon, MiUsa 3,0761,911
Muskogee, OkUsa 3,1001,926
MaiquetiaVenezuela 1,003623
MaracaiboVenezuela 977607
MaracayVenezuela 1,021634
MaturinVenezuela 1,272791
Mene GrandeVenezuela 1,046650
MeridaVenezuela 1,183735
MagoyeZambia 11,3497,053
MansaZambia 11,3187,033
MbalaZambia 11,5017,147
MfuweZambia 11,7097,276
MisamfuZambia 11,5357,168
MonguZambia 10,8696,754
MpikaZambia 11,6137,217
Msekera AgrometZambia 11,7877,324
Mt MakuluZambia 11,4017,085
MumbwaZambia 11,2767,007
MwinilungaZambia 10,8826,762
MasvingoZimbabwe 11,8057,336


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -