Dominican Republic flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Villa Riva

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Villa Riva. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Villa Riva with (H selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with H

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
HeratAfghanistan 12,2127,589
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 7,6194,735
HuamboAngola 10,0266,230
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 18,16311,287
Hobart (airport)Australia 15,6429,720
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 15,6529,726
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 16,45210,224
Horta, FaialAzores 4,5082,801
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 6,9504,319
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 2,8931,798
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 2,9201,814
Hamilton, OnCanada 2,8291,758
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 3,8842,414
Harrow, OnCanada 2,8221,754
Hay River, NtCanada 5,8513,636
Hope, BcCanada 5,6553,514
HaikouChina 15,6609,731
HailarChina 12,3487,673
HamiChina 12,9168,026
HetanChina 13,0018,079
HavanaCuba 1,364848
Hato MayorDominican Republic 8351
HigueyDominican Republic 14188
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 194120
HelwanEgypt 9,9846,204
HurguadaEgypt 10,3136,409
HoyvÝk/ TˇrshavnFaroe Islands 6,7434,190
HelsinkiFinland 8,4125,227
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 8,4275,236
HaoFrench Polynesia 8,7925,463
HamburgGermany 7,6434,750
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 7,6434,749
HannoverGermany 7,6314,742
HelgolandGermany 7,5024,662
Hohenpei▀enberg, BavariaGermany 7,7744,831
Heraklion, CreteGreece 9,2315,736
HolsteinsborgGreenland 5,4373,379
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 8,8175,479
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 9,0505,624
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 6,4303,996
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 14,6749,119
HaifaIsrael 10,1746,322
HaboroJapan 12,2557,616
HachijojimaJapan 13,4018,328
HachinoheJapan 12,6247,845
HagiJapan 13,6458,479
HakodateJapan 12,5377,791
HamadaJapan 13,5718,433
HamamatsuJapan 13,3478,294
HikoneJapan 13,3628,304
HimejiJapan 13,4738,372
HiradoJapan 13,8198,587
HirooJapan 12,3787,692
HiroshimaJapan 13,6068,455
HitaJapan 13,7748,559
HitoyoshiJapan 13,8928,633
HunLibya 8,5965,341
HomboriMali 7,2124,482
HomalinMyanmar 14,8509,228
Hpa-AnMyanmar 15,7969,816
Hanmer ForestNew Zealand 13,6478,480
HighbankNew Zealand 13,7308,532
HokitikaNew Zealand 13,7998,575
Hokonui ForestNew Zealand 13,9418,663
HororataNew Zealand 13,7118,520
HyderabadPakistan 13,3188,276
HuanucoPeru 3,3022,052
HelPoland 8,2005,095
Habarovsk/ NovyRussia 12,0867,510
Hanty-MansijskRussia 10,3786,449
HatangaRussia 9,8646,129
Hoseda-HardRussia 9,5685,946
Hutts GateSaint Helena 8,0364,994
HailSaudi Arabia 11,0136,843
HurbanovoSlovakia 8,3025,159
Honiara, GuadalcanalSolomon Islands 14,5529,043
HaejuSouth Korea 13,4498,357
HyesanSouth Korea 13,0278,095
HambantotaSri Lanka 15,7769,803
HalaibSudan 10,8066,715
Halfa El GedidaSudan 11,0106,842
HudeibaSudan 10,7506,680
HaparandaSweden 8,2505,127
HarnosandSweden 8,0134,979
HamaSyria 10,2156,347
HassakahSyria 10,4706,506
Hua HinThailand 16,31410,138
HakkariTurkey 10,6486,617
Hull, EnglandUk 6,9684,330
HersonUkraine 9,3785,827
Hmel’NickijUkraine 8,8825,519
Hallettsville, TxUsa 2,9591,839
Hanover, NhUsa 2,7681,720
Harrisburg, IlUsa 2,7921,735
Harrisburg, PennsylvaniaUsa 2,4321,511
Hart, MiUsa 3,1411,952
Hartford/ Bradley, CtUsa 2,5451,581
Hartington, NeUsa 3,6582,273
Hawkinsville, GaUsa 1,9901,237
Hay Springs, NeUsa 4,0722,530
Hays, KsUsa 3,5582,211
Healdsburg, CaUsa 5,5043,421
Hebron, NeUsa 3,5432,201
Helena, MtUsa 4,8853,036
Hemlock, NyUsa 2,7561,713
Henderson, NcUsa 2,0321,263
Hendersonville, NcUsa 2,1251,321
Hermit, CoUsa 4,1442,575
Hernando, MsUsa 2,6351,637
Highland Home, AlUsa 2,1501,336
Highmore, SdUsa 3,9292,442
Hightstown, NjUsa 2,3671,471
Hillsboro, IlUsa 2,8691,783
Hillsdale, MiUsa 2,9111,809
Holly, CoUsa 3,7392,323
Homer, AkUsa 7,7094,790
Hoopeston, IlUsa 2,9111,809
Hopkinsville, KyUsa 2,6081,621
Horton, KsUsa 3,3462,079
Hot Springs, SdUsa 4,0722,530
Hot Springs, VaUsa 2,3111,436
Houghton Lake, MiUsa 3,1201,939
Houma, LaUsa 2,4001,492
Houston, TexasUsa 2,8311,759
Huntington/ Tri-State, WvUsa 2,4591,528
Huntsville, AlUsa 2,3931,487
Huron, SdUsa 3,8382,385
HanoiVietnam 15,5219,645
Ho Chi MinhVietnam 16,66010,352
HarareZimbabwe 11,7697,314


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -