Dominican Republic flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Villa Riva

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Villa Riva. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Villa Riva with (D selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with D

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
DjanetAlgeria 8,1075,038
DjelfaAlgeria 7,3024,538
DavisAntarctica 14,0908,756
Daly Waters, Northern TerritoryAustralia 17,53010,893
Darwin, Northern TerritoryAustralia 17,67010,980
Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 18,39611,432
Dubbo, New South WalesAustralia 15,9239,895
DhakaBangladesh 14,8049,199
D’UccleBelgium 7,2714,518
DiamantinaBrazil 5,0563,142
DiamantinoBrazil 4,0132,494
DouradosBrazil 4,8873,037
DoualaCameroon 8,7745,452
Daniels Harbour, NfCanada 3,6232,251
Dauphin, ManitobaCanada 4,4242,749
Dawson Creek, BcCanada 5,8183,616
Dease Lake, BcCanada 6,4764,024
Deer Lake, NfCanada 3,5232,189
Dewar Lakes, NtCanada 5,5033,419
Dolbeau-Mistassini, QuebecCanada 3,3122,058
Dryden, OnCanada 3,9662,465
DuianChina 13,7198,525
DubrovnikCroatia 8,4195,232
DjiboutiDjibouti 11,9267,411
DajabonDominican Republic 195121
DuvergeDominican Republic 192120
DabaaEgypt 9,6776,014
DakhlaEgypt 9,9456,180
DijonFrance 7,3364,558
DresdenGermany 7,9254,925
DanmarkshavnGreenland 6,9984,349
DebrecenHungary 8,5605,319
DalatangiIceland 6,5434,066
DaltonganjIndia 14,4428,975
DarbhangaIndia 14,3378,909
Dibrugarh, AssamIndia 14,5789,059
Dibrugarh/ MohanbariIndia 14,5799,060
DumkaIndia 14,5889,065
DwarkaIndia 13,5978,450
DezfulIran 11,3137,030
DublinIreland 6,5724,084
DecimomannuItaly 7,7354,806
DobbiacoItaly 7,8794,896
DimbokroIvory Coast 7,1654,452
Deir-AllaJordan 10,2546,372
DagorettiKenya 11,8047,335
DaugavpilsLatvia 8,6495,375
DedzaMalawi 11,9847,447
DalanzadgadMongolia 13,0138,087
DashbalbarMongolia 12,3627,682
DaweiMyanmar 16,09410,001
De BiltNetherlands 7,3274,553
De KooyNetherlands 7,2994,536
Den HelderNetherlands 7,2974,534
DannevirkeNew Zealand 13,3828,316
DarfieldNew Zealand 13,6998,513
DargavilleNew Zealand 13,5718,433
Dunedin (Aero)New Zealand 13,8218,589
Dunedin, MusselburghNew Zealand 13,7988,574
Dalen, TelemarkNorway 7,5014,661
DalbandinPakistan 12,7627,931
Dera Ismail KhanPakistan 12,9748,062
DirPakistan 12,7477,921
DroshPakistan 12,7127,899
Daguaan CityPhilippines 15,9389,904
DohaQatar 11,9887,450
DorohoiRomania 8,8895,524
Dikson IslandRussia 9,4845,894
DudinkaRussia 9,9856,205
DzardzanRussia 10,1776,324
DhahranSaudi Arabia 11,8097,338
DakarSenegal 5,5763,465
DaruSierra Leone 6,4744,023
DurbanSouth Africa 12,0697,500
DamazinSudan 11,0386,859
DongolaSudan 10,3456,429
DamascusSyria 10,2756,385
Damascus (Intl)Syria 10,2756,385
Deir EzzorSyria 10,4826,514
DusanbeTajikistan 12,2817,632
Dar Es SalaamTanzania 12,2597,618
DjerbaTunisia 8,0064,975
DiyarbakirTurkey 10,3556,435
Dalwhinnie, ScotlandUk 6,7634,203
Douglas, Isle Of ManUk 6,7004,164
DnepropetrovskUkraine 9,4595,878
DonetskUkraine 9,6726,010
DubaiUnited Arab Emirates 12,3057,646
Dahlonega, GaUsa 2,2021,368
Dale Enterprise, VaUsa 2,2721,412
Dallas, TexasUsa 3,0791,914
Danville, IlUsa 2,8911,796
Darlington, ScUsa 1,9641,220
Davenport, WaUsa 5,3613,331
David City, NeUsa 3,5602,212
Dayton, OhUsa 2,6731,661
Dayton, WaUsa 5,3013,294
De Funiak Springs, FlUsa 2,0831,295
Death Valley, CaliforniaUsa 4,9453,073
Decatur, IlUsa 2,9491,832
Del Rio, TxUsa 3,3302,069
Delaware, OhUsa 2,6331,636
Delphine, InUsa 2,9201,815
Denton, MdUsa 2,2821,418
Denver, ColoradoUsa 4,0462,515
Des Moines, IowaUsa 3,3502,082
Deseret, UtUsa 4,6752,905
Detroit Lakes, MnUsa 3,8752,408
Detroit, MichiganUsa 2,8601,777
Dickson, TnUsa 2,5411,579
Dillon, MtUsa 4,8883,037
Dixon, IlUsa 3,1681,969
Dodge City, KsUsa 3,5672,217
Dover, DeUsa 2,2821,418
Dover, TnUsa 2,5761,601
Dublin, TxUsa 3,1451,954
Dubuque, IaUsa 3,2402,013
Duluth, MinnesotaUsa 3,6842,289
Duquoin, IlUsa 2,7921,735
Durham, NhUsa 2,6521,648
DakhlaWestern Sahara 5,5833,470


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -