Dominican Republic flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Villa Riva

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Villa Riva. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Villa Riva with (G selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with G

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
GardizAfghanistan 12,7207,905
GhazniAfghanistan 12,6757,877
GhardaiaAlgeria 7,3874,591
General PicoArgentina 6,1363,813
GualeguaychuArgentina 5,9243,681
GeorgetownAscension Island 6,7824,215
Gabo IslandAustralia 15,6609,731
Geraldton, Western AustraliaAustralia 18,84711,712
Giles, Ngaanyatjarraku, WAAustralia 18,03211,205
GrazAustria 8,1175,044
GancaAzerbaijan 10,6646,627
GoycayAzerbaijan 10,7656,690
GomelBelarus 9,0385,616
GrodnoBelarus 8,5575,318
GaranhunsBrazil 4,8082,988
GoianiaBrazil 4,5802,846
GoiasBrazil 4,4612,772
Governador Valadares, Minas GeraisBrazil 5,2143,240
GrajauBrazil 3,7822,350
GuairaBrazil 5,1003,169
GuaramirangaBrazil 4,2702,653
GuaratingaBrazil 5,1913,226
GarouaCameroon 8,9695,574
Gander, NewfoundlandCanada 3,5842,227
Gillam, ManitobaCanada 4,6202,871
Gladman Point, NtCanada 5,7933,600
Golden, BcCanada 5,4283,373
Goose, NfCanada 3,8842,413
Gore Bay, OnCanada 3,1901,982
Grande Prairie, AbCanada 5,7183,553
Greenwood, NsCanada 2,9071,807
Grindstone Island, QcCanada 3,2202,001
GanzhouChina 14,9799,308
GuangzhouChina 15,2889,500
Gaspar Hdez.Dominican Republic 6339
GuayaquilEcuador 2,6111,622
GonderEthiopia 11,3137,030
GourdonFrance 7,0594,387
GrenobleFrance 7,3994,598
GeisenheimGermany 7,5294,679
GorlitzGermany 8,0074,975
GibraltarGibraltar 6,5134,047
Guatemala CityGuatemala 2,2501,398
GeorgetownGuyana 1,8721,163
GoaIndia 14,4839,000
GuwahatiIndia 14,5999,072
GelaItaly 8,2325,115
GenoaItaly 7,6514,754
GhediItaly 7,7504,816
Gioia Del ColleItaly 8,3725,202
GrazzaniseItaly 8,1305,052
GrossetoItaly 7,8524,879
GrottaglieItaly 8,4165,230
GuardiavecchiaItaly 7,7414,811
GuidoniaItaly 8,0014,972
GagnoaIvory Coast 7,0524,382
GifuJapan 13,3288,282
GaoMali 7,3564,571
GuamMariana Islands 14,7609,172
GuadalajaraMexico 3,4932,171
Guanajuato, Gto.Mexico 3,2792,037
GuaymasMexico 4,2692,653
GaluutMongolia 12,6237,844
GemertNetherlands 7,3624,575
GisborneNew Zealand 13,2188,214
Gisborne, ManutukeNew Zealand 13,2168,213
Glenbervie ForestNew Zealand 13,5288,406
GrassmereNew Zealand 13,5448,417
GreymouthNew Zealand 13,7858,566
Gwavas ForestNew Zealand 13,3538,298
GayaNiger 7,8484,877
GardermoenNorway 7,6714,767
GeiloNorway 7,5134,669
GdanskPoland 8,1915,090
GalatiRomania 9,0955,652
Gor’KijRussia 9,6145,975
GorznyjRussia 10,4706,506
GridinoRussia 8,7115,413
GaalkacyoSomalia 12,5747,814
GrytvikenSouth Georgia 8,7645,446
Gerona, Costa BravaSpain 7,1844,464
GijonSpain 6,4984,038
Gazala GawazatSudan 10,2446,366
Gedaref/ AzazaSudan 11,0456,864
GoteborgSweden 7,7384,809
Goteborg-SaveSweden 7,7314,804
GothenburgSweden 7,7394,809
GunnarnSweden 7,9714,953
GenevaSwitzerland 7,4214,612
GabesTunisia 7,9384,932
GafsaTunisia 7,8114,854
GiresunTurkey 10,0646,254
GoztepeTurkey 9,3525,812
GyzylarbatTurkmenistan 11,4667,125
GyzyletrekTurkmenistan 11,4567,119
Glasgow, ScotlandUk 6,7334,184
GajvoronUkraine 9,1195,667
GeniceskUkraine 9,5575,939
Gainesville Lock, AlUsa 2,3661,471
Galena, AlaskaUsa 7,9464,938
Galva, IlUsa 3,1031,928
Galveston, TxUsa 2,7571,713
Geneva, NeUsa 3,6042,239
Genoa, NeUsa 3,6042,239
Glasgow, MtUsa 4,6112,865
Glenville, WvUsa 2,4371,514
Gloversville, NyUsa 2,6881,670
Golconda, NvUsa 5,0613,145
Goldsboro, NcUsa 1,9701,224
Goodland, KsUsa 3,7812,350
Gothenburg, NeUsa 3,7452,327
Grafton, NdUsa 4,0282,503
Grand Coteau, LaUsa 2,5321,573
Grand Island, NeUsa 3,6232,251
Grand Junction, ColoradoUsa 4,3112,679
Grand Rapids, MichiganUsa 3,0161,874
Grants Pass, OrUsa 5,5733,463
Gravette, ArUsa 3,0681,906
Great Falls, MontanaUsa 4,8833,035
Green Bay, WisconsinUsa 3,2832,040
Greenfield, InUsa 2,7811,728
Greensboro, AlUsa 2,3661,471
Greensboro, NcUsa 2,1231,319
Greensburg, KyUsa 2,5271,570
Greenville, MsUsa 2,6001,616
Greenville, OhUsa 2,7291,696
Greenville, PaUsa 2,6101,622
Greenville, TxUsa 3,0291,882
Greenville/ G-Spartanburg, ScUsa 2,1281,323
Greenwood, ScUsa 2,0641,283
Griggsville, IlUsa 3,0311,883
Groton, CtUsa 2,4361,514
Gulkana, AkUsa 7,3834,588
GuanareVenezuela 1,129702
GuasdualitoVenezuela 1,331827
GuiriaVenezuela 1,255780


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -