Dominican Republic flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Villa Riva

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Villa Riva. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Villa Riva with (R selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with R

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Rafaela IntaArgentina 5,6693,523
ReconquistaArgentina 5,4873,410
Rio CuartoArgentina 5,8453,632
Rio GallegosArgentina 7,8714,891
RivadaviaArgentina 4,8783,031
RosarioArgentina 5,8723,649
RichmondAustralia 15,6919,750
Rockhampton, QueenslandAustralia 15,8189,830
RecifeBrazil 4,8843,035
RemansoBrazil 4,4202,747
Rio BrancoBrazil 3,2482,018
Rio De JaneiroBrazil 5,5073,422
Rio NegroBrazil 5,4823,407
Rio VerdeBrazil 4,6162,868
Red Deer, AbCanada 5,2783,280
Red Lake, OnCanada 4,1202,560
Regina (cda), SkCanada 4,6282,876
Regina, SaskatchewanCanada 4,6302,877
Resolute, NtCanada 6,3563,950
Revelstoke, BcCanada 5,4923,413
Roberval, QcCanada 3,2702,032
RuoqiangChina 13,1528,173
Rafael NunezColombia 1,142710
RandersDenmark 7,6294,741
RestauracionDominican Republic 191118
Rio San JuanDominican Republic 5434
Rapa NuiEaster Island 6,6854,154
RumipambaEcuador 2,4371,515
Ras ElnakbEgypt 10,3016,401
Ras NsranyEgypt 10,3386,424
Ras-SedrEgypt 10,1186,287
RochambeauFrench Guiana 2,4821,542
RostockGermany 7,7754,831
RhodesGreece 9,4385,865
RaufarhöfnIceland 6,5004,039
ReykhólarIceland 6,1993,852
ReykjavíkIceland 6,1343,812
RamsarIran 11,2066,963
RashtIran 11,1036,899
Rosslare, WexfordIreland 6,5494,069
RadicofaniItaly 7,9074,913
Resia PassItaly 7,7524,817
Rimini, Emilia RomagnaItaly 7,9554,943
RivoltoItaly 7,9554,943
Rolle PassItaly 7,8534,880
RomeItaly 7,9834,961
Rome/ FiumicinoItaly 7,9654,949
Ronchi LegionariItaly 7,9904,965
RumoiJapan 12,2987,642
RigaLatvia 8,4615,258
RaseiniaiLithuania 8,4515,252
RodriguesMauritius 15,1359,405
RinchinlhymbeMongolia 12,1337,540
RabatMorocco 6,3933,973
Rangoon, YangonMyanmar 15,7399,780
Rundu, KavangoNamibia 10,6196,599
Rai ValleyNew Zealand 13,5958,448
RangioraNew Zealand 13,6648,491
ReeftonNew Zealand 13,7318,532
Riverhead ForestNew Zealand 13,5128,396
Rotoehu ForestNew Zealand 13,3438,291
Rotorua, Bay Of PlentyNew Zealand 13,3618,303
RoxburghNew Zealand 13,8968,635
RuakuraNew Zealand 13,4488,357
RuatoriaNew Zealand 13,1858,193
RivasNicaragua 1,9121,188
Rohri/ SukkurPakistan 13,1758,187
RebolyRussia 8,6125,352
Rostov On DonRussia 9,8496,121
RiyadhSaudi Arabia 11,6017,209
RagaSudan 10,2796,387
RashadSudan 10,6976,647
RenkSudan 10,8786,760
RumbekSudan 10,7576,685
RanongThailand 16,53810,277
Roi EtThailand 16,0369,965
RizeTurkey 10,2186,349
RepetekTurkmenistan 11,9477,424
Razdel’NajaUkraine 9,1935,712
RomnyUkraine 9,2645,757
RovnoUkraine 8,7865,459
Ras Al KahimahUnited Arab Emirates 12,3317,663
RochaUruguay 6,1913,847
Racine, WiUsa 3,1111,933
Raleigh/ Raleigh-Durham, NcUsa 2,0501,274
Rapid City (airport), SdUsa 4,1462,576
Rapid City, South DakotaUsa 4,1492,578
Reading, PaUsa 2,4231,506
Red Bluff, CaliforniaUsa 5,4773,403
Red Lodge, MtUsa 4,6272,875
Redding, CaUsa 5,4873,410
Redlands, CaUsa 4,9173,056
Reno, NevadaUsa 5,2573,267
Rensselaer, InUsa 2,9201,815
Richmond, VirginiaUsa 2,1621,344
Richmond/ Byrd, VaUsa 2,1621,344
Roanoke, VirginiaUsa 2,2421,393
Rochester, MnUsa 3,4622,152
Rochester/ Rochester-Monroe, NyUsa 2,7601,715
Rock Rapids, IaUsa 3,6032,239
Rockford, IlUsa 3,1351,948
Rockville, InUsa 2,8351,761
Rockwell City, IaUsa 3,4692,156
Rome, GaUsa 2,2251,382
Roseau, MnUsa 4,0542,519
Roseburg, OrUsa 5,5943,476
Roswell, NmUsa 3,7712,344
Royal Oak, MdUsa 2,2821,418
Rushville, IlUsa 3,0701,908


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -