Dominican Republic flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Villa Riva

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Villa Riva. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Villa Riva with (O selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with O

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
OranAlgeria 6,9434,315
Ouallene BordjAlgeria 7,2854,527
OranArgentina 4,7452,948
Onslow, Western AustraliaAustralia 19,42412,070
Oodnadatta, South AustraliaAustralia 17,27910,737
OstendeBelgium 7,1704,456
ObidosBrazil 2,8231,754
OuagadougouBurkina Faso 7,3154,546
Ottawa (airport)Canada 2,9561,837
Ottawa, OntarioCanada 2,9551,836
Osorno-Canal BajoChile 6,6554,135
OdenseDenmark 7,6604,760
OtavaloEcuador 2,2951,426
Ono-I-LauFiji 12,6367,852
OuluFinland 8,3275,175
OroomiehIran 10,7416,675
Olbia/ Costa SmeraldaItaly 7,7564,820
OdienneIvory Coast 6,7694,206
ObihiroJapan 12,3257,659
OfunatoJapan 12,7527,924
OitaJapan 13,7568,548
OkayamaJapan 13,5218,402
OkinoerabuJapan 14,4598,985
OmaezakiJapan 13,3388,288
OmuJapan 12,1817,569
OnahamaJapan 12,9888,071
OsakaJapan 13,4528,359
OshimaJapan 13,2698,246
OtaruJapan 12,3967,703
OwaseJapan 13,4828,378
OuarzazateMorocco 6,3993,976
OujoaMorocco 6,8304,244
OuanahamNew Caledonia 14,0738,745
OhakeaNew Zealand 13,4458,355
Omarama, Tara HillsNew Zealand 13,8648,615
OphirNew Zealand 13,8788,624
OpotikiNew Zealand 13,2768,250
OtautauNew Zealand 13,9858,690
OcotalNicaragua 1,8711,163
OrlandNorway 7,5894,716
OsloNorway 7,6524,755
OhotskRussia 10,7786,698
OkhotskRussia 10,7786,698
OlekminskRussia 11,1196,909
OlenekRussia 10,2656,379
OmskRussia 11,0646,875
OnegaRussia 8,9435,557
OrenburgRussia 10,5056,528
OymyakonRussia 10,4086,468
OviedoSpain 6,4774,025
Ostersund-FrosonSweden 7,8344,868
Orkney IslandsUk 6,8784,274
OdessaUkraine 9,2585,753
OvrucUkraine 8,9375,554
Oak Ridge, TnUsa 2,3391,454
Oakdale, NeUsa 3,6672,278
Oakland, MdUsa 2,3721,474
Oakley, IdUsa 4,8523,015
Oconto, WiUsa 3,3072,055
Ogdensburg, NyUsa 2,9111,809
Oklahoma City, OklahomaUsa 3,2592,025
Olathe, KsUsa 3,2672,030
Olivia, MnUsa 3,6742,283
Olympia, WaUsa 5,6823,531
Omaha, NebraskaUsa 3,4802,162
Omaha/ North, NeUsa 3,4922,170
Oolitic, InUsa 2,7501,709
Orlando, FlUsa 1,551964
Orono, MeUsa 2,8731,786
Oshkosh, WiUsa 3,2622,027
Oswego, NyUsa 2,7701,721
Ottawa, IlUsa 3,0301,883
Ottawa, KsUsa 3,2672,030
Owensboro, KyUsa 2,6561,651
Owosso, MiUsa 2,9681,844
Ozark, ArUsa 2,9511,834


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -