Dominican Republic flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Villa Riva

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Villa Riva. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Villa Riva with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 12,6437,856
KandaharAfghanistan 12,6667,871
KhostAfghanistan 12,7877,946
KunduzAfghanistan 12,4517,737
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 9,0975,653
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 18,29211,367
KlagenfurtAustria 8,0394,996
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 10,6666,628
KandiBenin 7,8184,858
Kamloops, BcCanada 5,6303,499
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 3,5442,202
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 3,5452,203
Kelowna, BcCanada 5,5313,437
Kenora, OnCanada 4,0382,509
Kingston, OnCanada 2,8541,774
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 7,2544,507
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 6,2563,887
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 4,3312,691
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 2,9721,847
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 12,6077,834
KashiChina 12,5947,826
KunmingChina 15,0379,344
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 9,6796,015
KhargaEgypt 10,0936,272
KosseirEgypt 10,4086,467
KajaaniFinland 8,4525,252
KuopioFinland 8,4935,277
KuusamoFinland 8,4695,263
KarlsruheGermany 7,5694,703
KasselGermany 7,6244,738
KonstanzGermany 7,6404,748
KumasiGhana 7,4884,653
KalamataGreece 8,9025,532
KerkiraGreece 8,6485,374
Kythira IslandGreece 9,0125,600
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 5,4913,412
Kap TobinGreenland 6,5124,047
KankanGuinea 6,5594,076
KindiaGuinea 6,1953,849
KissidougouGuinea 6,5074,044
Kahului, MauiHawaii 8,9165,541
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 15,3819,558
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 15,3829,559
KeszthelyHungary 8,2565,130
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 6,2793,902
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 14,8109,203
KotaIndia 13,8508,606
KozhikodeIndia 14,9579,295
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 18,25611,344
KermanIran 12,1107,526
KermanshahIran 11,0926,893
Khoram AbadIran 11,2346,981
KilkennyIreland 6,4874,031
KingstonJamaica 739459
KagoshimaJapan 13,9688,680
KanazawaJapan 13,2178,213
KaruizawaJapan 13,1568,175
KatsuuraJapan 13,1858,193
KawaguchikoJapan 13,2278,219
KitamiesashiJapan 12,1657,559
KobeJapan 13,4638,366
KochiJapan 13,6458,479
KofuJapan 13,2218,215
KumagayaJapan 13,1368,163
KumamotoJapan 13,8348,596
KumejimaJapan 14,6449,100
KureJapan 13,6198,463
KushiroJapan 12,2667,622
KutchanJapan 12,4347,726
KyotoJapan 13,4108,333
KokpektyKazakhstan 11,9787,443
KitaleKenya 11,5337,167
Kuwait CityKuwait 11,4547,117
KufraLibya 9,4555,876
KaunasLithuania 8,5085,287
KlaipedaLithuania 8,3185,169
KybartaiLithuania 8,4495,250
KarongaMalawi 11,8057,336
Kota BharuMalaysia 17,07110,608
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 17,14910,656
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 17,36610,792
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 17,18410,678
KuantanMalaysia 17,35410,784
KuchingMalaysia 17,71811,010
KayesMali 6,2193,864
KeniebaMali 6,2833,904
KidalMali 7,4424,625
KitaMali 6,4624,016
KoutiaMali 6,9014,288
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 12,9818,066
KisinevMoldova 9,1085,660
KhalkhgolMongolia 12,5407,793
KhatgalMongolia 12,2147,590
KhovdMongolia 12,3197,655
KhujirtMongolia 12,6327,850
KhutagMongolia 12,3577,679
KenitraMorocco 6,4073,981
KalewaMyanmar 15,0019,322
KathaMyanmar 14,9719,303
KawthaungMyanmar 16,53810,277
KayukpyuMyanmar 15,3609,545
KengtungMyanmar 15,3739,553
KhamtiMyanmar 14,7579,170
KeetmanshoopNamibia 10,7586,685
KathmanduNepal 14,1638,801
KoumacNew Caledonia 14,3738,932
KaikouraNew Zealand 13,5788,438
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 13,3408,290
KaitokeNew Zealand 13,4618,365
KarioiNew Zealand 13,4338,347
KawerauNew Zealand 13,3278,282
KopuaNew Zealand 13,3698,308
KanoNigeria 8,3735,203
KangnungNorth Korea 13,3888,319
KarasjokNorway 8,2245,110
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 7,3474,566
KristiansandNorway 7,5004,660
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 7,4954,657
KhasabOman 12,3187,655
KarachiPakistan 13,2578,238
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 13,2608,240
KhanpurPakistan 13,2198,214
KhuzdarPakistan 13,0028,080
KororPalau 16,0379,965
Kasprowy WierchPoland 8,3985,219
KlodzkoPoland 8,1355,055
KoszalinPoland 8,0374,994
KrakowPoland 8,3655,198
KalakanRussia 11,7317,290
KaliningradRussia 8,3075,162
KamenskoeRussia 9,7026,029
KandalaksaRussia 8,5635,321
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 8,9165,541
KazanRussia 9,9266,168
KemRussia 8,7445,434
KerchRussia 9,7056,031
KhabarovskRussia 12,0897,512
KirenskRussia 11,4587,120
KirovRussia 9,7646,067
KljuciRussia 10,3796,450
KolpasevRussia 11,0446,863
KorfRussia 9,8586,126
KostromaRussia 9,3725,824
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 9,2645,757
KotlasRussia 9,4695,884
KrasnodarRussia 9,9156,162
KrasnojarskRussia 10,7356,671
KrasnoufimskRussia 10,2826,390
KrasnoyarskRussia 11,5017,147
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 8,5335,303
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 10,1506,307
KurganRussia 10,7116,656
KurskRussia 9,3945,838
KyraRussia 12,3707,687
KigaliRwanda 11,1336,918
KoldaSenegal 5,8903,660
KabalaSierra Leone 6,3483,945
KosiceSlovakia 8,5035,284
KimberleySouth Africa 11,4607,122
KimchaekSouth Korea 13,0758,125
KurunegalaSri Lanka 15,6129,702
KadugliSudan 10,5966,585
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 10,5046,528
KassalaSudan 11,0836,887
KhartoumSudan 10,6966,647
KostiSudan 10,8086,716
KalmarSweden 8,0134,979
KaresuandoSweden 8,1275,050
KarlstadSweden 7,8024,848
KristianstadSweden 7,8854,900
KamishliSyria 10,4786,511
KanchanaburiThailand 16,14710,034
Khlong YaiThailand 16,48410,243
Khon KaenThailand 15,9739,926
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 16,27810,116
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 16,11910,017
KairouanTunisia 7,9014,910
KahramanmarasTurkey 10,1126,284
KarsTurkey 10,4336,483
KastamonuTurkey 9,6936,023
KayseriTurkey 9,9446,179
KonyaTurkey 9,7436,055
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 11,4147,093
KushkaTurkmenistan 12,1427,545
KinlossUk 6,8164,235
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 9,4745,887
KievUkraine 9,0895,648
KirillovkaUkraine 9,6095,971
KirovogradUkraine 9,2745,763
KlepininoUkraine 9,5365,926
KomissarovkaUkraine 9,3945,837
Kovel’Ukraine 8,6685,386
Krovoj RogUkraine 9,3645,819
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 2,9651,843
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 5,1183,180
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 3,2682,031
Keene, NhUsa 2,6571,651
Kenton, OhUsa 2,7721,723
Kenton, OkUsa 3,7752,346
Key West, FloridaUsa 1,361846
Kimball, NeUsa 4,0392,510
King Salmon, AkUsa 8,0114,978
Kingfisher, OkUsa 3,3222,064
Kinston, NcUsa 1,9321,201
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 5,4793,405
Knoxville, TnUsa 2,3091,435
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 7,7794,834
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 8,1705,077
KabompoZambia 10,9216,786
KabweZambia 11,3887,077
Kabwe AgrometZambia 11,3907,078
KafirondaZambia 11,2927,017
KaomaZambia 11,0236,850
KasamaZambia 11,5267,163
KasempaZambia 11,0886,891
KawambwaZambia 11,2987,021
KaroiZimbabwe 11,5827,197


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -