Dominican Republic flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Villa Riva

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Villa Riva. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Villa Riva with (Y selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Y

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 10,5586,561
YardmiliAzerbaijan 10,9066,777
YevlaxAzerbaijan 10,7256,664
YaoundeCameroon 8,9675,572
YokoCameroon 8,9955,590
Yarmouth, NsCanada 2,7651,718
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 5,8893,659
Yorkton, SkCanada 4,5642,836
YanjiChina 12,8377,977
YichangChina 14,4688,991
YinchuanChina 13,5938,447
YiningChina 12,4107,712
YariguiesColombia 1,416880
YamasaDominican Republic 4629
YasicaDominican Republic 8754
YazdIran 11,7967,330
YakushimaJapan 14,0828,751
YamagataJapan 12,8928,011
YamaguchiJapan 13,6698,494
YokkaichiJapan 13,3808,315
YokohamaJapan 13,1908,197
YonagoJapan 13,4688,369
YonagunijimaJapan 14,9659,300
Yap Island/ Caroline IslandsMicronesia 15,5929,689
YeMyanmar 15,9609,918
YolaNigeria 8,8775,516
Yosu/ YeosuNorth Korea 13,7378,537
YurimaguasPeru 2,8681,782
YekaterinburgRussia 10,3996,462
Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk, SakhalinRussia 11,9687,437
YerbentTurkmenistan 11,5977,206
Yakima, WaUsa 5,4973,416
Yakutat, AkUsa 7,0434,377
Yellowstone Park, WyomingUsa 4,7202,933
York, PaUsa 2,4141,500
Youngstown/ OhUsa 2,6611,653
Yuma, ArizonaUsa 4,6772,906


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -