Dominican Republic flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Villa Riva

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Villa Riva. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Villa Riva with (J selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with J

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
JabulsarajAfghanistan 12,5977,828
Jalal AbadAfghanistan 12,7297,910
JuninArgentina 6,0493,759
JacarezinhoBrazil 5,1793,218
JacobinaBrazil 4,6692,901
JaguaruanaBrazil 4,4122,741
Joao PessoaBrazil 4,8232,997
Joao PinheiroBrazil 4,8513,014
Juiz De ForaBrazil 5,3903,350
Jasper, AlbertaCanada 5,2033,233
JiuquanChina 13,3528,297
Juan SantamariaCosta Rica 1,8441,146
JarabacoaDominican Republic 7849
JimaniDominican Republic 225140
JoensuuFinland 8,5955,341
JokioinenFinland 8,3365,180
JyvskylFinland 8,4085,225
JakobshavnGreenland 5,7123,550
JulianehbGreenland 4,9873,099
JagdalpurIndia 14,7749,181
Jakarta, JavaIndonesia 18,52811,514
JerusalemIsrael 10,2366,361
JuigalpaNicaragua 1,8321,138
JosNigeria 8,4835,271
Jan Mayen bNorway 6,9714,332
Jan Mayen IslandNorway 6,9844,340
Jacobabad, SindhPakistan 13,0958,138
JhelumPakistan 13,0518,110
JiwaniPakistan 12,8407,979
JuliacaPeru 3,8522,393
JakutskRussia 10,8226,725
Jaskul, KalmykiaRussia 10,2756,385
JenisejskRussia 11,2286,977
Juzno-KurilskRussia 12,1037,521
Juzno-SahalinskRussia 11,9707,438
JamestownSaint Helena 8,0294,990
JeddahSaudi Arabia 11,0676,877
JizanSaudi Arabia 11,6187,220
JohannesburgSouth Africa 11,7147,279
Jerez De La FronteraSpain 6,4484,007
JubaSudan 11,0306,854
JokkmokkSweden 8,0465,000
JönköpingSweden 7,8654,888
Jonkoping ASweden 7,8604,885
JendoubaTunisia 7,7704,828
JerbaTunisia 7,9984,970
JerseyUk 6,7984,224
JaltaUkraine 9,5855,956
Jackson, MsUsa 2,4871,545
Jackson, TnUsa 2,6041,618
Jacksonville, FloridaUsa 1,7301,075
Jacksonville, IlUsa 3,0081,869
Johnstown, PaUsa 2,5051,557
Juneau, AlaskaUsa 6,7354,185


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -