Dominican Republic flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Villa Riva

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Villa Riva. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Villa Riva with (E selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with E

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
El GoleaAlgeria 7,3314,555
El Oued ( Guemmar )Algeria 7,6434,750
EsquelArgentina 6,9074,292
EzeizaArgentina 6,1223,804
East SaleAustralia 15,8729,863
Esperance (po)Australia 18,01111,192
Esperance, Western AustraliaAustralia 18,01011,192
EssendonAustralia 16,0719,986
Ecol. AgriculaBrazil 5,4673,397
Encruz. Do SulBrazil 5,8313,624
EspinosaBrazil 4,8162,993
Earlton, OnCanada 3,2662,030
Edmonton (Intl), AbCanada 5,3183,305
Edmonton Namao, AbCanada 5,3303,312
Edmonton, AlbertaCanada 5,3283,311
Edson, AbCanada 5,5013,419
Egg Island, BcCanada 6,1443,818
Ennadai Lake, NunavutCanada 5,2583,267
Estevan, SkCanada 4,4512,766
Ethelda Bay, BcCanada 6,3113,922
Eureka, NtCanada 6,8094,231
ErlianChina 13,0278,095
El CaranoColombia 1,6631,034
Ertholmene, Christians°Denmark 7,9594,946
El CercadoDominican Republic 178110
El SeyboDominican Republic 10464
El ArishEgypt 10,1526,308
El TorEgypt 10,2616,376
ErfurtGermany 7,7334,805
EssenGermany 7,4524,631
EsfahanIran 11,5587,182
EilatIsrael 10,3186,411
EsashiJapan 12,5597,804
EldoretKenya 11,5817,196
ErdenemandalMongolia 12,4377,729
EssaouiraMorocco 6,1213,804
EeldeNetherlands 7,4204,611
Esk ForestNew Zealand 13,3318,284
Eyrewell ForestNew Zealand 13,6888,506
El Picacho ChinandegaNicaragua 1,9791,230
EnuguNigeria 8,4575,256
EncarnacionParaguay 5,3833,345
EvoraPortugal 6,2863,906
Ekaterino-Nikol’SkoRussia 12,2907,637
EkimcanRussia 11,6867,262
Elat’MaRussia 9,5715,947
ElistaRussia 10,1926,333
ErbogacenRussia 11,0696,878
EssejRussia 10,2506,369
Ed DueimSudan 10,7406,674
El FasherSudan 10,0496,244
El GeneinaSudan 9,7606,065
El ObeidSudan 10,5636,564
El ShowakSudan 11,0696,879
En NahudSudan 10,3996,462
EdirneTurkey 9,1205,667
ErzincanTurkey 10,2106,345
ErzurumTurkey 10,3236,415
EskisehirTurkey 9,5085,909
EsengulyTurkmenistan 11,4087,089
EntebbeUganda 11,3027,023
Edinburgh, ScotlandUk 6,7974,224
Eskdalemuir, ScotlandUk 6,7984,225
East Tawas, MiUsa 3,0641,904
Eastman, GaUsa 1,9361,203
Eastport, MeUsa 2,8751,787
Ekalaka, MtUsa 4,3422,698
El Dorado, KsUsa 3,3522,083
El Paso, TexasUsa 3,9012,424
Elkins/ Randolph Co, WvUsa 2,3921,487
Elko, NvUsa 4,9593,082
Ellsworth, KsUsa 3,4842,165
Elmira, NyUsa 2,6401,641
Ely, NevadaUsa 4,8373,006
Enosburg Falls, VtUsa 2,8741,786
Erie, PaUsa 2,7261,694
Eskridge, KsUsa 3,3382,074
Eugene, OrUsa 5,6353,502
Eureka Springs, ArUsa 3,0131,872
Eureka, CaliforniaUsa 5,6483,510
Eureka, SdUsa 4,0592,522
Evanstone, WyUsa 4,5862,850
Evansville, InUsa 2,7041,681


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -