Dominican Republic flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Villa Riva

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Villa Riva. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Villa Riva with (L selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with L

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Les EscaldesAndorra 7,0784,398
LuandaAngola 9,6185,977
LuenaAngola 10,4166,473
La PlataArgentina 6,1523,823
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 4,6132,866
La RiojaArgentina 5,4093,361
LaboulayeArgentina 5,9673,708
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 7,7284,802
Las LomitasArgentina 4,9813,095
Launceston WsoAustralia 15,7249,771
LavertonAustralia 16,0779,990
LearmonthAustralia 19,47712,103
LongreachAustralia 16,45110,223
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 16,45110,223
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 14,9499,289
Low HeadAustralia 15,7789,805
LinzAustria 8,0014,972
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 6,9964,347
LerwickUk 6,9954,347
La PazBolivia 3,9732,469
LavrasBrazil 5,2473,260
LencoisBrazil 4,7132,929
LinharesBrazil 5,3833,345
LondrinaBrazil 5,1493,200
LomBulgaria 8,7905,462
La Ronge, SkCanada 4,9813,095
La Tuque, QcCanada 3,4722,158
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 6,2413,878
Langara, BcCanada 6,5564,074
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 3,9942,482
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 5,0843,159
London, OnCanada 2,8551,774
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 5,5413,444
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 4,9173,055
Lytton, BcCanada 5,6903,536
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 5,5973,478
La Serena-La FloridaChile 5,4603,393
LanzhouChina 13,8358,597
Lhasa, TibetChina 14,2178,834
Las GaviotasColombia 1,6291,013
LimonCosta Rica 1,7421,082
LarnacaCyprus 9,9656,193
LimassolCyprus 9,9256,167
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 11,1956,957
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 10,6476,616
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 7,5104,667
La RomanaDominican Republic 12879
La VegaDominican Republic 6339
Las AmericasDominican Republic 8653
LuperonDominican Republic 13584
La ConcordiaEcuador 2,3661,470
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 2,7741,724
LuxorEgypt 10,2856,391
Los AndesEl Salvador 2,1841,357
Laucala BayFiji 12,8647,994
LappeenrantaFinland 8,5755,329
Le MansFrance 6,9684,330
LilleFrance 7,1834,463
LyonFrance 7,3334,557
LambarnGabon 8,9985,592
LastourvilleGabon 9,2635,756
LibrevilleGabon 8,8705,512
LeipzigGermany 7,8274,864
LindenbergGermany 7,9344,930
LamiaGreece 8,8795,517
LarissaGreece 8,8545,502
LemnosGreece 9,0625,631
LimnosGreece 9,0755,639
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 945587
LabeGuinea 6,2153,862
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 9,1685,697
La CeibaHonduras 1,8391,143
La MesaHonduras 1,9581,216
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 13,1598,177
LudhianaIndia 13,3618,303
Lampedusa IslandItaly 8,1285,051
LatinaItaly 8,0254,987
LatronicoItaly 8,3125,165
LecceItaly 8,4855,272
LodwarKenya 11,5187,157
Luang PrabangLaos 15,5879,686
LiepajaLatvia 8,2965,156
LaukuvaLithuania 8,3915,214
Luxemburg CityLuxembourg 7,4074,603
LazaropoleMacedonia 8,6585,380
LabuanMalaysia 17,23610,711
LuqaMalta 8,2845,148
Le LamentinMartinique 1,075668
La Paz, Baja CaliforniaMexico 4,1872,602
LashioMyanmar 15,1459,411
Lake ColeridgeNew Zealand 13,7488,543
Lake HaweaNew Zealand 13,9148,646
Lake RotoitiNew Zealand 13,6528,483
Lake TekapoNew Zealand 13,8258,591
Levin MafNew Zealand 13,4538,360
LincolnNew Zealand 13,6708,494
Lower Hutt, AvalonNew Zealand 13,4828,378
Lower Hutt, GracefieldNew Zealand 13,4828,378
Lower Hutt, TaitaNew Zealand 13,4828,378
LagosNigeria 8,0114,978
Lærdal, Western NorwayNorway 7,4764,646
LillehammerNorway 7,6364,745
Lahore, PunjabPakistan 13,2078,207
La VictoriaParaguay 4,7892,976
LimaPeru 3,5572,210
LegaspiPhilippines 16,12410,019
LisbonPortugal 6,1783,839
LeninbadRussia 12,2017,582
LevsiRussia 10,3776,448
LungiSierra Leone 6,2063,856
LjubljanaSlovenia 8,0645,011
LanzaroteSpain 5,7673,584
Logroņo, La RiojaSpain 6,7634,202
LocarnoSwitzerland 7,6294,741
LuganoSwitzerland 7,6414,748
LatakiaSyria 10,1146,285
LampangThailand 15,6939,752
LoeiThailand 15,8419,844
Lop BuriThailand 16,09810,004
LomeTogo 7,8064,851
LeemingUk 6,8914,282
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 6,9964,347
London, EnglandUk 6,9474,317
London-GatwickUk 6,9534,321
LynehamUk 6,8324,245
L’VovUkraine 8,6605,381
LjubasevkaUkraine 9,1675,696
LozovajaUkraine 9,5355,925
LubnyUkraine 9,2685,759
LuckUkraine 8,7395,431
LuganskUkraine 9,7456,056
La Crosse Ap, WiUsa 3,3892,106
La Harpe, IlUsa 3,1471,955
Lafayette, LaUsa 2,5391,578
Lake Charles, LouisianaUsa 2,6451,644
Lake City, FlUsa 1,7871,111
Lake Placid, NyUsa 2,8181,751
Laketown, UtUsa 4,6172,869
Lamar, MoUsa 3,1321,946
Lampasas, TxUsa 3,1271,943
Lancaster, WiUsa 3,2772,036
Lander/ Hunt, WyomingUsa 4,4792,783
Langdon, NdUsa 4,1582,584
Laramie, WyUsa 4,1802,598
Laredo, TexasUsa 3,1491,957
Larned, KsUsa 3,5042,177
Las Animas, CoUsa 3,8192,373
Las Vegas, NevadaUsa 4,7882,975
Laurel, MdUsa 2,3081,435
Lawrence, KsUsa 3,2672,030
Lawrence, MaUsa 2,6521,648
Le Mars, IaUsa 3,6032,239
Lebanon, MoUsa 3,0611,902
Lee’s Summit, MoUsa 3,1971,987
Leech Lake Dam, MnUsa 3,7902,355
Leitchfield, KyUsa 2,5841,606
Lenoir, NcUsa 2,2151,376
Lewisburg, TnUsa 2,4351,513
Lewisburg, WvUsa 2,3101,435
Lewiston, IdUsa 5,2343,252
Lewiston, MeUsa 2,7611,716
Lexington, MoUsa 3,1971,987
Lexington, VaUsa 2,2671,409
Libby, MtUsa 5,2093,237
Lincoln, NeUsa 3,5082,180
Lincoln, VaUsa 2,3391,453
Lisbon, NdUsa 3,9382,447
Little Rock, ArkansasUsa 2,7981,738
Llano, TxUsa 3,1991,988
Lodgepole, NeUsa 3,9642,463
Long Beach, CaUsa 5,0203,120
Los Angeles, CaUsa 5,0323,127
Los Angeles, CaliforniaUsa 5,0443,135
Los Lunas, NmUsa 4,0122,493
Louisburg, NcUsa 2,0321,263
Louisville, KentuckyUsa 2,6101,622
Louisville, MsUsa 2,4431,518
Loup City, NeUsa 3,6882,292
Lowville, NyUsa 2,7871,732
Lubbock, TexasUsa 3,5422,201
Luling, TxUsa 3,0321,884
Lusk, WyUsa 4,1622,586
Lynchburg, VaUsa 2,2131,375
LivingstoneZambia 11,2266,976
LundaziZambia 11,8097,338
LusakaZambia 11,4197,096
Lusaka Int.Zambia 11,4147,093


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -