Dominican Republic flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Villa Riva

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Villa Riva. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Villa Riva with (F selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with F

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Faiz AbadAfghanistan 12,5077,772
FarahAfghanistan 12,3467,672
FormosaArgentina 5,2003,231
ForrestAustralia 17,78911,054
FrancistownBotswana 11,5017,147
Fernando De NoronhaBrazil 4,8333,003
FloraniaBrazil 4,5862,850
FlorestaBrazil 4,6182,870
FlorianoBrazil 4,1222,561
FlorianopolisBrazil 5,6843,532
FormosaBrazil 4,5812,847
FortalezaBrazil 4,2692,653
Foz Do IguacuBrazil 5,2413,257
FrancaBrazil 5,0493,138
Flin Flon, MbCanada 4,7892,976
Fort Chipewyan, AbCanada 5,5063,422
Fort Mcmurray, AlbertaCanada 5,3793,342
Fort Nelson, British ColumbiaCanada 6,0883,783
Fort Reliance, NtCanada 5,1303,188
Fort Simpson, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 6,1553,825
Fort Smith, NtCanada 5,6263,496
Fort St John, BcCanada 5,8723,649
Fort Vermilion, AlbertaCanada 5,7253,558
Fredericton (cda), NbCanada 2,9921,859
Fredericton, NbCanada 2,9851,855
Frobisher Bay, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 4,9583,081
FayaChad 9,2665,758
FamagustaCyprus 9,9816,202
Fanø, Nordby (Esbjerg)Denmark 7,5314,680
FarafraEgypt 9,7916,085
Franceville/ MasukuGabon 9,3825,830
FichtelbergGermany 7,8794,896
Frankfurt Am MainGermany 7,5784,709
Florina, MacedoniaGreece 8,7375,429
FrederikshbGreenland 5,0153,117
FaranahGuinea 6,4173,988
FalconaraItaly 8,0214,984
Florence, TuscanyItaly 7,8474,876
Foggia, PugliaItaly 8,2425,122
FonniItaly 7,7464,814
FrontoneItaly 7,9734,954
FrosinoneItaly 8,0545,005
FukauraJapan 12,6837,882
FukueJapan 13,9138,646
FukuiJapan 13,2878,257
FukuokaJapan 13,7688,555
FukushimaJapan 12,9338,037
FukuyamaJapan 13,5708,432
FushikiJapan 13,1808,190
FrunzeKyrgyz Republic 12,2187,592
FianarantsoaMadagascar 13,4868,380
Ft. Dauphin/ TolagnaMadagascar 13,5338,409
FunchalMadeira 5,4513,387
Fort De FranceMartinique 1,067663
Fes-SaisMorocco 6,5584,075
Fannaråki/ Fanaråken, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 7,4984,659
FaroPortugal 6,2783,901
FerganaRussia 12,2967,641
FreetownSierra Leone 6,2063,856
FalunSweden 7,9174,920
Felixstowe, EnglandUk 7,0634,389
FeodosijaUkraine 9,6485,996
Fairbanks, AlaskaUsa 7,5184,672
Fairbury Se, NeUsa 3,4932,170
Fairfield, IaUsa 3,2081,993
Fairmont, MnUsa 3,5552,209
Fargo, North DakotaUsa 3,9342,445
Farmington, MeUsa 2,8721,785
Farmington, MnUsa 3,5762,222
Farmington, MoUsa 2,8571,775
Faulkton, SdUsa 3,9392,448
Fayette, IaUsa 3,3622,089
Fayetteville, ArUsa 3,0091,870
Fayetteville, NcUsa 1,9751,227
Federal Point, FlUsa 1,7141,065
Fernandina Beach, FlUsa 1,7281,074
Fillmore, UtUsa 4,6182,870
Findlay, OhUsa 2,7611,715
Flagstaff, ArizonaUsa 4,4572,770
Flint/ Bishop, MiUsa 2,9471,832
Fond Du Lac, WiUsa 3,2352,010
Fort Collins, CoUsa 4,1012,548
Fort Dodge, IaUsa 3,4802,162
Fort Morgan, CoUsa 3,9872,477
Fort Myers, FlUsa 1,473915
Fort Scott, KsUsa 3,2041,991
Fort Smith, ArkansasUsa 2,9991,863
Fort Wayne, IndianaUsa 2,8291,758
Fort Worth, TxUsa 3,0971,925
Framingham, MaUsa 2,5761,601
Frankfort, KyUsa 2,5531,586
Franklin, LaUsa 2,5321,573
Franklin, PaUsa 2,6101,622
Fredericksburg National Park, VaUsa 2,2041,369
Fresno, CaliforniaUsa 5,2023,233
Fullertonese, NdUsa 3,9382,447


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -