Jill2016.com
Dominican Republic flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Villa Riva

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Villa Riva. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Villa Riva with (A selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with A

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
AdrarAlgeria 7,0844,402
Alger ( Dar El Beida )Algeria 7,2734,520
AlgiersAlgeria 7,2764,521
Annaba (Les Salines)Algeria 7,6774,771
Aeroparque B. AiresArgentina 6,0973,789
AzulArgentina 6,3073,919
Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralia 16,71710,388
Albany, Western AustraliaAustralia 18,09411,244
Alice SpringsAustralia 17,50410,877
Alice Springs, Northern TerritoryAustralia 17,63810,960
AmberleyAustralia 15,5889,687
AgdamAzerbaijan 10,7336,670
AstaraAzerbaijan 10,9806,823
AimoresBrazil 5,3253,309
AlagoinhasBrazil 4,9023,046
AltamiraBrazil 3,1521,959
Alto TapajosBrazil 3,2452,017
Angra Dos ReisBrazil 5,4513,388
ApodiBrazil 4,4692,777
AracajuBrazil 4,9143,054
AracuaiBrazil 5,0313,126
AragarcasBrazil 4,3522,705
AraxaBrazil 4,9823,096
Arco VerdeBrazil 4,7272,937
Abbotsford, BcCanada 5,7043,544
Agassiz, BcCanada 5,6693,523
Aklavik, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 7,0164,360
Alert Bay, BcCanada 3,3562,086
Alert, NunavutCanada 7,0504,381
Armstrong, OntarioCanada 3,8472,391
Atikokan, OnCanada 3,8232,375
AbecheChad 9,5835,955
AntofagastaChile 4,7402,945
AricaChile 4,1732,593
AltaiChina 12,2587,617
Aepto.San LuisColombia 2,2081,372
Antonio NarinoColombia 2,1311,324
AraucaColombia 1,349838
AltamiraDominican Republic 11270
Arroyo BarrilDominican Republic 4729
AzuaDominican Republic 12175
Alexandria/ NouzhaEgypt 9,8056,093
As-Suways/ SuezEgypt 10,0836,266
AswanEgypt 10,3696,443
AsyutEgypt 10,0716,258
AcajutlaEl Salvador 2,2141,376
AsmaraEritrea 11,3387,046
AssabEritrea 11,8137,341
Addis AbabaEthiopia 11,6037,210
Ajaccio, CorsicaFrance 7,6814,773
Atuona, Hiva OaFrench Polynesia 8,2295,114
Amsterdam IslandFrench Southern Lands 16,25110,099
AccraGhana 7,6774,771
AlexandroupolisGreece 9,0975,653
AthensGreece 9,0135,601
Athens/ HellenkionGreece 9,0255,608
AasiaatGreenland 5,6343,501
AmmassalikGreenland 5,6753,526
AputiteqGreenland 6,0113,735
AkureyriIceland 6,3763,962
AgraIndia 13,8118,583
AhmedabadIndia 13,8038,577
AkolaIndia 14,3048,889
AllahabadIndia 14,1828,813
AmritsarIndia 13,2318,222
Ambon, Maluku IslandsIndonesia 17,40610,816
AbadanIran 11,4117,091
ArakIran 11,3137,030
AlbengaItaly 7,5994,722
AlgheroItaly 7,6584,758
AmendolaItaly 8,2545,129
AnconaItaly 8,0344,992
ArezzoItaly 7,9034,911
AbidjanIvory Coast 7,2944,533
AdiakeIvory Coast 7,3594,573
AbashiriJapan 12,1757,566
AburatsuJapan 13,9328,657
AikawaJapan 13,0088,084
AjiroJapan 13,2538,236
AkitaJapan 12,7657,932
AkuneJapan 13,9328,658
AomoriJapan 12,6307,849
AsahikawaJapan 12,2847,633
AsosanJapan 13,8138,584
AmmanJordan 10,2976,398
AlmatyKazakhstan 12,2937,639
AinaziLatvia 8,4595,256
AnalalavaMadagascar 13,3978,325
Antalaha/ AntsirabatMadagascar 13,6638,491
AntananarivoMadagascar 13,4708,370
AntsirananaMadagascar 13,4948,386
AtarMauritania 5,9153,676
AgalegaMauritius 14,2028,825
AcapulcoMexico 3,1651,967
AayanbulagMongolia 12,5777,816
AltaiMongolia 12,5927,825
ArvaikheerMongolia 12,7027,893
AgadirMorocco 6,1483,821
AmsterdamNetherlands 7,3274,553
AlexandraNew Zealand 13,8938,633
ApplebyNew Zealand 13,6348,472
ArapuniNew Zealand 13,4198,339
ArdmoreNew Zealand 13,4778,375
Ashburton CouncilNew Zealand 13,7258,529
Ashley ForestNew Zealand 13,6658,491
Auckland AirportNew Zealand 13,4928,384
Auckland CityNew Zealand 13,4948,385
Auckland, Albert ParkNew Zealand 13,4958,386
Auckland, MangereNew Zealand 13,4958,386
Auckland, OtaraNew Zealand 13,4958,386
Auckland, OwairakaNew Zealand 13,4958,386
AltagraciaNicaragua 1,8801,168
AgadezNiger 8,1635,073
AsuncionParaguay 5,1163,179
ArequipaPeru 3,9522,456
Aparri, LuzonPhilippines 15,6569,729
AdamstownPitcairn Islands 8,1565,068
AradRomania 8,5755,329
AjanRussia 11,2066,964
AldanRussia 11,2536,993
Aleksandrov-GajRussia 10,2396,362
AleksandrovskoeRussia 10,7016,650
Aleksandrovsk-SahalRussia 11,6177,219
AnadyrRussia 9,0945,651
ArkhangelskRussia 9,0185,604
ArmavirRussia 10,0556,248
AstrakhanRussia 10,4416,488
Apia, UpoluSamoa 11,7297,289
A Coruña/ La Coruna, GaliciaSpain 6,2723,897
Albacete/ Los LlanosSpain 6,8094,231
Alicante, Costa BlancaSpain 6,9314,307
Almeria, Costa de AlmeríaSpain 6,7774,211
Abu HamedSudan 10,6066,590
Abu Na’AmaSudan 10,9736,819
AqiqSudan 11,1336,918
ArbaatSudan 10,9446,800
AromaSudan 11,0426,862
AtbaraSudan 10,7476,678
Abu KamalSyria 10,5906,581
AleppoSyria 10,2016,339
AranyaprathetThailand 16,26810,109
AtakpameTogo 7,7444,812
AdanaTurkey 10,0096,220
AfyonTurkey 9,5485,933
AnkaraTurkey 9,6856,018
AntalyaTurkey 9,6415,991
AshgabatTurkmenistan 11,6667,249
Aberdeen, ScotlandUk 6,8894,281
AberporthUk 6,6634,140
Aberystwyth, WalesUk 6,7024,165
Aj-PetriUkraine 9,5815,954
Askanija NovaUkraine 9,4795,890
Abu DhabiUnited Arab Emirates 12,2987,642
Abu Dhabi/ Bateen ApUnited Arab Emirates 12,2837,633
ArtigasUruguay 5,6953,539
Aberdeen, MsUsa 2,5071,558
Aberdeen, SdUsa 3,9242,439
Aberdeen, WaUsa 5,7503,573
Abilene, TxUsa 3,3102,057
Ada, MnUsa 3,9532,456
Adrian, MiUsa 2,8661,781
Aiken, ScUsa 2,0381,266
Akron, OhUsa 2,6551,650
Alamosa/ Bergman Field, CoUsa 4,0292,504
Albany, GaUsa 2,0051,246
Albany, New YorkUsa 2,6471,645
Albert Lea, MnUsa 3,4912,169
Albion, NeUsa 3,6672,278
Albuquerque, New MexicoUsa 4,0102,492
Aledo, IlUsa 3,1471,955
Alexandria, SdUsa 3,7992,360
Algona, IaUsa 3,4802,162
Alice, TxUsa 3,0191,876
Allentown/ A.-Bethlehem, PaUsa 2,4461,520
Alliance, NeUsa 4,0052,489
Alma, MiUsa 3,0041,867
Alpena, MichiganUsa 3,1441,954
Alpine, TexasUsa 3,6132,245
Amarillo, TexasUsa 3,5942,233
Amherst, MaUsa 2,5551,588
Amite, LaUsa 2,4361,514
Anchorage, AlaskaUsa 7,6204,735
Anderson, InUsa 2,7811,728
Anderson, ScUsa 2,1821,356
Angelica, NyUsa 2,6511,648
Ann Arbor, MiUsa 2,8661,781
Annette/ Wso AkUsa 6,4804,026
Apalachicola, FloridaUsa 1,9271,197
Arcadia, FlUsa 1,512939
Asheville, North CarolinaUsa 2,1941,363
Ashland, WiUsa 3,6402,262
Astoria/ Clatsop, OrUsa 5,7343,563
Atchison, KsUsa 3,3122,058
Athens, GaUsa 2,1131,313
Atlanta, GeorgiaUsa 2,1591,342
Atlantic City, New JerseyUsa 2,2991,429
Attu Island, AlaskaUsa 9,9866,206
Auburn, NeUsa 3,4012,114
Augusta, GaUsa 1,9811,231
Augusta, MtUsa 4,9043,047
Aurora, IlUsa 3,0591,901
Austin, TxUsa 3,0571,900
Ak-BajtalUzbekistan 11,6587,244
AndizanUzbekistan 12,2957,640
AcariguaVenezuela 1,072666
AdenYemen 12,0507,488


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -