Dominican Republic flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Villa Riva

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Villa Riva. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Villa Riva with (U selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with U

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
UshuaiaArgentina 8,2275,112
UaupesBrazil 2,1391,329
UbatubaBrazil 5,4513,388
UberabaBrazil 4,9473,074
Uranium City, SkCanada 5,4403,380
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 12,6497,860
UpernavikGreenland 6,0253,744
UummannaqGreenland 5,8473,633
UdineItaly 7,9674,951
Ustica IslandItaly 8,1055,037
UenoJapan 13,4168,337
UnzendakeJapan 13,8588,612
UrakawaJapan 12,4147,714
UshibukaJapan 13,9228,651
UtsunomiyaJapan 13,0758,125
UwajimaJapan 13,7208,525
UkmergeLithuania 8,5545,316
UtenaLithuania 8,5985,343
UlaangomMongolia 12,1437,546
Ulan-Bator/ UlaanbaatarMongolia 12,5487,798
UlgiiMongolia 12,1837,571
UliastaiMongolia 12,4577,741
UmnugoviMongolia 12,2187,592
UnderkhaanMongolia 12,6227,843
Ullungdo IslandNorth Korea 13,3508,296
UfaRussia 10,3306,419
Ujedinenija IslandRussia 9,1145,663
Ulan-Ude/ MuhinoRussia 12,1167,529
Ust’VajampolkaRussia 10,2846,391
Ust-BarguzinRussia 11,9437,422
Ust-CilmaRussia 9,4365,864
Ust-KamcatskRussia 10,3006,401
Ust-MajaRussia 10,9016,774
Ust-OlojRussia 9,6495,996
Umm BeninSudan 10,9416,799
UmeňSweden 8,1115,040
Ubon/ Ratchathani AbThailand 16,14510,033
Udon ThaniThailand 15,8749,864
Uttaradit EastThailand 15,7809,806
UrfaTurkey 10,2806,388
UsakTurkey 9,4585,878
Uman’Ukraine 9,1295,673
UzgorodUkraine 8,5765,329
Uniontown, PaUsa 2,4891,547
Upper Sandusky, OhUsa 2,7281,695
Urbana, IlUsa 2,8911,796
Urbana, OhUsa 2,6781,664


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -